Bob Whitfield

Real Name:
Bob Lectress Whitfield III
Profile:
Former American football player and entrepreneur, Bob Whitfield was born October 18th, 1971 in Carson, California, United States of America. As a football player Bob played Offensive tackle for the Atlanta Falcons, Jacksonville Jaguars and the New York Giants, having played college ball for Stanford.

Bob is also the founder and former C.E.O. of Patchwerk Recording Studios. Offering recording, production, mixing and mastering services, the studio has recorded and/or mixed more than 500 gold and platinum albums, including portions of OutKast's ATLiens and Goodie Mob’s Still Standing.

As a professional footballer Bob won the Pro Bowl in 1988. He currently works as a television host on SKY networks.
Sites:

Production

Bob Whitfield - Soul On Ice (Remix) / Marinatin' album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Soul On Ice (Remix) / Marinatin' (Single) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings US 1996 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - Soul On Ice album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Soul On Ice (Album) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings, Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings US 1996 Sell This Version
4PRO 30089 Bob Whitfield - Sampler On Ice album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Sampler On Ice(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Patchwerk Recordings, Priority Records 4PRO 30089 US 1996 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - Dark Regions album art Vooodu Vooodu - Dark Regions (EP) Patchwerk Recordings, Patchwerk Recordings US 1997 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - In Da Wind album art Meen Green Meen Green - In Da Wind (Single) Patchwerk Recordings US 1997 Sell This Version
25077 Bob Whitfield - The Smoking Section Sampler album art Meen Green Meen Green - The Smoking Section Sampler(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Patchwerk Recordings 25077 US 1997 Sell This Version
SPRO 81112 Bob Whitfield - Rasassination (Clean) album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Rasassination (Clean)(12", Promo, Smplr) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings SPRO 81112 US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - The Smoking Section album art Meen Green Meen Green - The Smoking Section (Album) Patchwerk Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - More Miles Than Money: Live 1994-96 album art Alejandro Escovedo Alejandro Escovedo - More Miles Than Money: Live 1994-96 (Album) Bloodshot Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - Ghetto Fabulous album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Ghetto Fabulous (Single) Patchwerk Recordings, Priority Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Whitfield - Rasassination album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Rasassination (Album) Priority Records, Priority Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
08724 81135 25 Bob Whitfield - It Is What It Is album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - It Is What It Is(CD, Single, Promo) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings 08724 81135 25 US 1998 Sell This Version
SPRO 81135 Bob Whitfield - Rasassination / It Is What It Is album art Ras Kass Ras Kass - Rasassination / It Is What It Is(12", Promo) Priority Records, Patchwerk Recordings SPRO 81135 US 1998 Sell This Version
RSC 2001-01 Bob Whitfield - Gimme Shelter Vol. 1 (17 Amazing Covers Of Classic Songs By The Rolling Stones) album art Various Sway Various - Gimme Shelter Vol. 1 (17 Amazing Covers Of Classic Songs By The Rolling Stones)(CD, Comp) Uncut (2) RSC 2001-01 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RTE 00404 Bob Whitfield - Dynablob 3: 26th March 1999 album art John Wesley Harding John Wesley Harding - Dynablob 3: 26th March 1999(CD, Comp) DRT Entertainment RTE 00404 US 2003 Sell This Version
BS 170 LP Bob Whitfield - A Man Under The Influence: Deluxe Bourbonitis Edition album art Alejandro Escovedo Sad And Dreamy (Big 1-0) Alejandro Escovedo - A Man Under The Influence: Deluxe Bourbonitis Edition(2xLP, Album, Comp, Ltd, RE) Bloodshot Records BS 170 LP US 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

BS 170 LP Bob Whitfield - A Man Under The Influence: Deluxe Bourbonitis Edition album art Alejandro Escovedo Sad And Dreamy (Big 1-0) Alejandro Escovedo - A Man Under The Influence: Deluxe Bourbonitis Edition(2xLP, Album, Comp, Ltd, RE) Bloodshot Records BS 170 LP US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit