Andrew Bacson

Real Name:
Pierre Andre Bachelet
Profile:
Alias of vocalist and composer Pierre Bachelet.
Born May 25th, 1944 in Paris, France.
Died February 15th, 2005 in Suresnes, France.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Andrew Bacson
[a288206]

Artist

Andrew Bacson Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Resonance* Resonance* - O.K. Chicago / Yellow Train (Single) Sirocco France 1973 Sell This Version
48.027 D.W. (3) D.W. (3) - All The Best(7") Sirocco 48.027 France 1973 Sell This Version
Mario Cavallero Son Orchestre Et Ses Chanteurs* O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Mario Cavallero Son Orchestre Et Ses Chanteurs* - Hit Parade Chante Pop Hits Vol 14 (Album) Pop Hits, Pop Hits France 1974 Sell This Version
Resonance* Resonance* - Moto Rock / Safari Love (Single) Sirocco Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
JB 017 ABBA / Resonance* O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) ABBA / Resonance* - Hasta Manana / O.K. Chicago(7", Jukebox) Dig-It International Records, Ariston JB 017 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
P-198 Various O.K. Chicago Various - Discoteca Super Hits Vol.3(LP, Comp, Promo) Movieplay P-198 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
459.035 Various O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Various - De Daverende 13(LP, Comp) CNR 459.035 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
48504, 48505 Résonance / The Peppers Safari Love (as Bacson) and 3 more… Résonance / The Peppers - O.K. Chicago(2xLP, Comp) Sirocco, Sirocco 48504, 48505 France 1975 Sell This Version
R-0338-II Shepstone And Debbens* / Resonance* O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Shepstone And Debbens* / Resonance* - Shady Lady / O.K. Chicago(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza R-0338-II Poland 1975 Sell This Version
48023, 48.023 Coco & C° Coco & C° - M. The Mosquito (M. Le Moustique)(7") Sirocco, Sirocco 48023, 48.023 France 1975 Sell This Version
SF 1029 Orchester Dave Dafodil* / Résonance O.K. Chicago (as A. Bacson) Orchester Dave Dafodil* / Résonance - Pepperbox / O.K. Chicago(7", Single) EMI Columbia SF 1029 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
Various O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Various - Stereo Ultra (Comp) Big Cheese Records France 1998 Sell This Version
Various OK Chicago (as Bacson) Various - Shake Sauvage (French Soundtracks 1968-1973) (Comp) Crippled Dick Hot Wax! Germany 2000 Sell This Version
50999 4560372 3 Discobar Galaxie O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Discobar Galaxie - Inside The Soundsystem(3xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) EMI 50999 4560372 3 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
Resonance* / ABBA O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Resonance* / ABBA - O.K. Chicago / Waterloo (Single) Nagrywanie Dźwięku Na Kartach Pocztowych I Fotografiach Marian Dobrzyński Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Production

TN 1071 Various O.K. Chicago (as Bacson) Various - K-Tel's Music Power(LP, Comp) K-Tel TN 1071 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
006 Résonance Résonance - O.K. Chicago / Yellow Train(7", Single) Max (3) 006 Turkey 1974 Sell This Version