Horst Fischer

Real Name:
Horst Volkmar Fischer
Profile:
German trumpeter, born 8 June 1930 in Oberhermersdorf, Germany and died 21 March 1986 in Cologne, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33 WS 1502 Horst Fischer - Die Goldene Trompete album art Macky Kasper / Horst Fischer / Jus Zinner / Heinz Schachtner Macky Kasper / Horst Fischer / Jus Zinner / Heinz Schachtner - Die Goldene Trompete(10", Mono) Columbia 33 WS 1502 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
SKL 4744 Horst Fischer - Die Goldene Trompete album art Horst Fischer With Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester Horst Fischer With Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester - Die Goldene Trompete(LP, Album, RE) Decca SKL 4744 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Trumpet For Lovers album art Horst Fischer Trumpet For Lovers (Album) Decca Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Goldene Trompete In Stereo album art Horst Fischer Und Sein Orchester* Goldene Trompete In Stereo (Album) Decca Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Magic Trumpet album art Horst Fischer Magic Trumpet Somerset Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Trompete Für Millionen album art Horst Fischer Trompete Für Millionen Somerset, Constanze Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Horst Fischer And His Golden Trumpet album art Horst Fischer, Orchester Hans Bertram Horst Fischer, Orchester Hans Bertram - Horst Fischer And His Golden Trumpet (Album) Contour Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
761 Horst Fischer - Horst Fischer präsentiert weltweite Hits & Evergreens album art Horst Fischer Horst Fischer präsentiert weltweite Hits & Evergreens(LP) Somerset 761 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
054 EMD 33 891 Horst Fischer - The Man With The Trumpet album art Horst Fischer The Man With The Trumpet(LP, Album) Emidisc (2) 054 EMD 33 891 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Golden Trumpet Golden Hits album art Horst Fischer, Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester Horst Fischer, Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester - Golden Trumpet Golden Hits (Album) Decca Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Horst Fischer - Mitternachts Blues (Spielt 12 Hits Auf Seiner 'Goldenen' Trompete) album art Horst Fischer Mitternachts Blues (Spielt 12 Hits Auf Seiner 'Goldenen' Trompete) (Album) Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PC-1068 Horst Fischer - Various - After-Dark Music album art Orchester Hubert Deuringer, Horst Fischer, Rolf Kuehn & His Orchestra, Coco Schumann, Werner Baumgart, Hugo Strasser Orchester Hubert Deuringer, Horst Fischer, Rolf Kuehn & His Orchestra, Coco Schumann, Werner Baumgart, Hugo Strasser - Various - After-Dark Music(LP, Mono) RCA Victor PC-1068 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
NAX006 Horst Fischer - Seldom Series No.6 album art Horst Fischer Seldom Series No.6(LP) London Phase 4 Stereo NAX006 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
2664 145 Horst Fischer - Trompette Sensation album art Horst Fischer / Toni Maier Horst Fischer / Toni Maier - Trompette Sensation(2xLP, Gat) Polydor 2664 145 France Unknown Sell This Version
72 694 ZT Horst Fischer - Tanzparty Mit Horst Fischer album art Horst Fischer Tanzparty Mit Horst Fischer(LP) Baccarola 72 694 ZT Germany Unknown Sell This Version
34 364 0 Horst Fischer - Goldene Trompete album art Horst Fischer Goldene Trompete(LP) SR International 34 364 0 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
86754 Horst Fischer - Sentimental Trumpet album art Ronny King - Horst Fischer - Ferenc Aszodi - Just Zinner - Roy Etzel Ronny King - Horst Fischer - Ferenc Aszodi - Just Zinner - Roy Etzel - Sentimental Trumpet(2xLP, Album) Eurodisc 86754 France Unknown Sell This Version
ND 183 Horst Fischer - Trompeten-Serenade album art Horst Fischer Trompeten-Serenade(LP, Album) Decca ND 183 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FDX-9068 Horst Fischer - Trumpet Super Best 24 - 皆殺しの歌・真夜中のブルース・トランペット・スーパー・ベスト 24  album art Horst Fischer, Hans Bertram And His Orchestra Horst Fischer, Hans Bertram And His Orchestra - Trumpet Super Best 24 - 皆殺しの歌・真夜中のブルース・トランペット・スーパー・ベスト 24 (2xLP, Album) Philips FDX-9068 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
76 197, SAD 1154-C Horst Fischer - Yesterday Hits For Dancing album art Horst Fischer, Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester Horst Fischer, Werner Müller Und Sein Orchester - Yesterday Hits For Dancing(LP, Album) Decca, Decca 76 197, SAD 1154-C Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ND 680 Horst Fischer - Trompeten-Serenade Mit Horst Fischer Vol. 2 album art Horst Fischer Trompeten-Serenade Mit Horst Fischer Vol. 2(LP) Decca ND 680 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TLP 5521 Horst Fischer - Swiss Folklore 2001 album art Bea Abrecht + Horst Fischer Bea Abrecht + Horst Fischer - Swiss Folklore 2001(LP, Album) Tell Record, Tell Record Folklore TLP 5521 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

344 738 PF Horst Fischer - Trumpet-Jump / Kentucky-Melody album art Willy Berking U. S. Orchester* / Horst Fischer Willy Berking U. S. Orchester* / Horst Fischer - Trumpet-Jump / Kentucky-Melody(7", Single, Mono) Philips 344 738 PF Germany 1955 Sell This Version
423184 PE Horst Fischer - ...Gibt Seine Visitenkarte Ab album art Horst Fischer, Willy Berking Und Sein Orchester Horst Fischer, Willy Berking Und Sein Orchester - ...Gibt Seine Visitenkarte Ab(7", EP) Philips 423184 PE Germany 1956 Sell This Version
344 868 PF Horst Fischer - Trumpet Holiday / Rockin' Blues  album art Horst Fischer, Willy Berking Und Sein Orchester Horst Fischer, Willy Berking Und Sein Orchester - Trumpet Holiday / Rockin' Blues (7") Philips 344 868 PF Germany 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit