Martin Böttcher

Real Name:
Martin Hermann Böttcher
Profile:
German composer, conductor and arranger, most famous for composing the soundtracks of Karl May movies, born 17 June 1927 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Martin Böttcher Discography Tracks

Albums

Martin Böttcher - Winnetou / Der Schatz Im Silbersee album art Martin Boettcher* Winnetou / Der Schatz Im Silbersee (Album) Polydor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
237 422 Martin Böttcher - Unter Geiern / Winnetou II album art Martin Böttcher Unter Geiern / Winnetou II(LP, Album) Polydor 237 422 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
249 083 Martin Böttcher - Winnetou und das Halbblut Apanatschi - Old Surehand  album art Martin Böttcher Winnetou und das Halbblut Apanatschi - Old Surehand (LP, Album) Polydor 249 083 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
249 288 Martin Böttcher - Winnetou Und Shatterhand Im Tal Der Toten album art Martin Böttcher Winnetou Und Shatterhand Im Tal Der Toten(LP, Album) Polydor 249 288 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
C.B.O./L.P. 615, CBO 615 Martin Böttcher - Big Band Jazz album art R. Kuhn*, M. Bottcher*, H. Geller* R. Kuhn*, M. Bottcher*, H. Geller* - Big Band Jazz(10", Mono) Harmonic (2), Harmonic (2) C.B.O./L.P. 615, CBO 615 UK 1968 Sell This Version
2652 007 Martin Böttcher - Der Schatz Im Silbersee / Unter Geiern / Der Ölprinz / Winnetou Und Old Shatterhand Im Tal Der Toten album art Martin Böttcher Der Schatz Im Silbersee / Unter Geiern / Der Ölprinz / Winnetou Und Old Shatterhand Im Tal Der Toten(2xLP, Album) Karussell 2652 007 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
47 910 EU Martin Böttcher - Lovelights album art Martin Böttcher Lovelights(LP) Marifon 47 910 EU Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Martin Böttcher - Winnetou-Melodien album art Martin Böttcher Winnetou-Melodien (Album, Comp) Teldec Germany 1981 Sell This Version
OCW 8303 Martin Böttcher - Der Schut album art Martin Böttcher Der Schut(LP, Album, Mono) Ocean Wide OCW 8303 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
6.25 468 Martin Böttcher - Der Trotzkopf - Original Filmmusik album art Martin Böttcher Der Trotzkopf - Original Filmmusik(LP, Album, DMM) TELDEC 6.25 468 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
EX 10040 Martin Böttcher - A Little Romance album art Martin Böttcher A Little Romance(LP, Album) Extra Records & Tapes EX 10040 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
FIC SP 10012 Martin Böttcher - Kara Ben Nemsi Effendi album art Martin Böttcher Kara Ben Nemsi Effendi(CD, Album, Mono) Tarantula Records FIC SP 10012 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
TCS 108-2 Martin Böttcher - Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 3 album art Martin Böttcher Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 3(CD, Album) Musik Mosaik TCS 108-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TCS 110-2 Martin Böttcher - Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 5 album art Martin Böttcher Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 5(CD, Album, Mono) Musik Mosaik TCS 110-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TCS 106-2 Martin Böttcher - Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 1 album art Martin Böttcher Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 1(CD, Album, Mono) Musik Mosaik TCS 106-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TCS 107-2 Martin Böttcher - Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 2 album art Martin Böttcher Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 2(CD, Album, Mono) Musik Mosaik TCS 107-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TCS 109-2 Martin Böttcher - Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 4 album art Martin Böttcher Die Karl-May-Kollektion von Martin Böttcher - CD 4(CD, Album) Musik Mosaik TCS 109-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
557 021-2 Martin Böttcher - Winnetous Rückkehr album art Martin Böttcher Winnetous Rückkehr(CD, Album) Polydor 557 021-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
BCD 16403 AR Martin Böttcher - Die Halbstarken - Endstation Liebe album art Martin Böttcher Die Halbstarken - Endstation Liebe(CD, Album, Mono) Bear Family Records BCD 16403 AR Germany 2000 Sell This Version
COM 0240-2 Martin Böttcher - Slavné Melodie Z Westernů A Indiánek album art Martin Böttcher Slavné Melodie Z Westernů A Indiánek(CD, Album) Comodo COM 0240-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2009 Sell This Version
LK 0378-2 Martin Böttcher - Slavné Melodie Z Filmu Podle Karla Maye album art Martin Böttcher Slavné Melodie Z Filmu Podle Karla Maye(CD, Album) Levné Knihy a.s. LK 0378-2 Czech Republic & Slovakia 2010 Sell This Version
ASM 036 Martin Böttcher - Sonderdezernat K1 - Original Soundtrack Music From The German TV Series (1972-1982) album art Martin Böttcher Sonderdezernat K1 - Original Soundtrack Music From The German TV Series (1972-1982)(CD, Album) All Score Media ASM 036 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ASM 038 Martin Böttcher - Pfarrer Braun (Die Originalmusik Von Martin Böttcher Zur Beliebten TV-Serie) album art Martin Böttcher Pfarrer Braun (Die Originalmusik Von Martin Böttcher Zur Beliebten TV-Serie)(CD, Album) All Score Media ASM 038 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Martin Böttcher - Winnetou - Der Mythos Lebt album art Heiko Maile, Martin Böttcher Heiko Maile, Martin Böttcher - Winnetou - Der Mythos Lebt (Album) Polydor, Universal Music Group Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Martin Böttcher - Wonderful World album art Martin Böttcher Wonderful World Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version