Ad

Pedro Guerra

Pedro Guerra

Real Name:Pedro Manuel Guerra Mansito
Profile:

Singer-songwriter from the Spanish Canary Islands, born 2nd. June, 1966 in Güímar, Tenerife. He started on "Taller Canario de Canción", later known just as "Taller", in the middle 80s, renewing the singer/songwriter panomara, in its bad days since the 70s boom. In 1993 he left the band and started his solo career.

Sites:pedroguerra.com
In Groups:Taller
Variations:
Viewing All | Pedro Guerra

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0