Captain Crucial

Real Name:
Amos Pizzey
Profile:
Toaster, producer and creative director and founder of Talenthouse Inc. Born in West London in 1967, Amos Pizzey began his musical career at the age of 13, one year later he appeared on some Culture Club tracks.
Pizzey has worked closely with Jeremy Healy with few hit records and created the multi-platform entertainment concept which tells the story of inner city club culture through film, fashion, art, music and photography.
Amos Pizzey has produced and remixed several artists such as Madonna, George Michael and Jesus Loves You.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7243 592405 2 7 Captain Crucial - Kissing To Be Clever album art Culture Club Love Twist and 1 more… Culture Club - Kissing To Be Clever (Album) Virgin 7243 592405 2 7 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

AMK 5009 Captain Crucial - Cosmic - The Original album art Daniele Baldelli Murder Rap Trap Daniele Baldelli - Cosmic - The Original (Comp) Amarkord AMK 5009 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
5099909553828 Captain Crucial - Kissing To Be Clever / Colour By Numbers album art Culture Club Murder Rap Trap and 1 more… Culture Club - Kissing To Be Clever / Colour By Numbers (Album, Comp) Virgin, EMI 5099909553828 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version