Григорий Зингер

Григорий Зингер

Real Name:
Григорий Соломонович Зингер
Profile:
Grigori Zinger (1913–2003) was a Soviet and Russian pianist and composer. He was born in Harbin and lived in China until 1947. Zinger acted as a soloist of the Shanghai Symphony Orchestra from 1933 to 1942, and also worked as a pianist and conductor at the Pathé Orient company (1935–41). In 1941, Grigori started working as a head of the music department at the TASS radio station Voice of the Fatherland (Голос Родины) in Shanghai and stayed there until 1946. He also worked as a piano teacher at the Shanghai Conservatory for a year. After moving to the Soviet Union, Grigori Zinger continued his music career, working as a concertmaster at various orchestras, and later active as an accompanist.
Variations:
[a2884739]

Artist

Григорий Зингер Discography Tracks

Albums

Д-7951, Д-7952 Хомицер* / Зингер* Хомицер* / Зингер* - Untitled(10", Mono) Аккорд, Аккорд Д-7951, Д-7952 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
33Д-014587, 33Д-014588 Марк Лубоцкий*, Г. Зингер*, В. Петрушанский* Марк Лубоцкий*, Г. Зингер*, В. Петрушанский* - Сонатина Для Скрипки И Фортепиано / Скерцо Для Скрипки И Фортепиано / Соната Для Скрипки Соло / Колыбельная На Имя Gabriel Fauré / Ruralia Hungarica(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-014587, 33Д-014588 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Д-16413, Д-16414 Григорий Зингер Вокальный Цикл "У Светлого Ручья" (Обработки Французских Народных Песен)(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-16413, Д-16414 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
C10 28443 005 F. Schubert* - Victoria Ivanova*, Grigori Singer* F. Schubert* - Victoria Ivanova*, Grigori Singer* - Lieder(LP) Мелодия C10 28443 005 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
33 C 10 05155-6 Валентина Левко, Григорий Зингер - С. Рахманинов* Валентина Левко, Григорий Зингер - С. Рахманинов* - Романсы(LP) Мелодия 33 C 10 05155-6 USSR Unknown Sell This Version