Kelela

Real Name:
Kelela Mizanekristos
Profile:
Kelela Mizanekristos, born June 6, 1983, is an American singer and songwriter, better known mononymously as Kelela.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Cut 4 Me — Kelela Kelela Cut 4 Me Fade To Mind none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPLP287 Take Me Apart — Kelela Kelela Take Me Apart (Album, EP) Warp Records WARPLP287 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD298 Take Me A_Part, The Remixes — Kelela Kelela Take Me A_Part, The Remixes(20xFile, MP3, 320) Warp Records WARPDD298 UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
/ Aquaphoria — Kelela Kelela, Asmara (3) Kelela, Asmara (3) - Aquaphoria(Mixtape) Not On Label / 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Enemy — Kelela Kelela Enemy(CDr, Single, Promo) Fade To Mind none UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSWL018 Melba's Call (Deleted Mix) — Kelela Bok Bok Ft Kelela Bok Bok Ft Kelela - Melba's Call (Deleted Mix) (Single) Night Slugs NSWL018 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAP387 Hallucinogen — Kelela Kelela Hallucinogen (EP) Warp Records WAP387 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHERRY- 001 A Message — Kelela Kelela A Message(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cherry Coffee Music CHERRY- 001 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Cut 4 Me Remixes — Kelela Kelela Cut 4 Me Remixes(CDr, EP, Promo) Not On Label (Kelela Self-released) none USA & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rewind — Kelela Kelela Rewind(CDr, Single, Promo) Warp Records none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VF243 Final Exam — Kelela Kelela, Elysia Crampton, Adrian Piper Kelela, Elysia Crampton, Adrian Piper - Final Exam(12", Ltd) The Vinyl factory VF243 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none LMK — Kelela Kelela LMK (Single) Warp Records none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD 287B Frontline — Kelela Kelela Frontline (Single) Warp Records WARPDD 287B UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD287D Blue Light — Kelela Kelela Blue Light(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD287D UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD287C Waitin — Kelela Kelela Waitin(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD287C UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD298B Kaytranada_waitin_115 Bpm — Kelela Kelela Kaytranada_waitin_115 Bpm(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD298B UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD298A Lmk_what'S Really Good Remix_ Feat_princess Nokia_junglepussy_cupcakke_ms. Boogie_100 Bpm — Kelela Kelela Lmk_what'S Really Good Remix_ Feat_princess Nokia_junglepussy_cupcakke_ms. Boogie_100 Bpm(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD298A UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Happy Ending — Kelela Kelela Happy Ending (Single) Warp Records none Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD320C Kelela On The Run(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD320C Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WARPDD320A Washed Away — Kelela Kelela Washed Away(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records WARPDD320A 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Contact — Kelela Kelela Contact(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warp Records none Worldwide 2023
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Truth Or Dare (Hot Boyz Dub) (BB Edit) — Kelela Kelela X Steve Gurley Kelela X Steve Gurley - Truth Or Dare (Hot Boyz Dub) (BB Edit)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Bok Bok Self-released) none 2017

Add Review

dogbertx

dogbertx

May 8, 2022
Such an underrated artist. All R&B lovers need to listen.
semjon.

semjon.

October 31, 2020
edited over 2 years ago
Kelela is the ultimate tip to listen to when it comes to R&B. She is far from the mainstream. She embodies R&B and other Genres in a Unique way. Her music is absolutely worth hearing. You can feel the vision and the signature of her.

Videos (37)

Edit