Gordon Downie

Real Name:
Gordon Edgar Downie
Profile:
Canadian rock musician, writer, and occasional actor. Lead singer and lyricist for the Canadian rock band The Tragically Hip.
Born 6 February 1964 in Amherstview, Ontario, Canada. Died 17 October 2017 (aged 53) in Kingston, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a288574]

Artist

Gordon Downie Discography Tracks

Albums

Gordon Downie Coke Machine Glow (Album) Wiener Art Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Gordon Downie Battle Of The Nudes (Album) MapleMusic Recordings US 2003 Sell This Version
Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles - The Grand Bounce (Album) Universal Music Canada Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Gord Downie* Secret Path (Album) Arts & Crafts Canada 2016 Sell This Version
Gord Downie* Introduce Yerself (Album) Arts & Crafts Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZOE 1269P Gordon Downie Pascal's Submarine(CD, Single, Promo) Zoë Records ZOE 1269P US 2003 Sell This Version
none Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles - The Drowning Machine(2xFile, MP3, Single, Dig) Universal Music Canada none Canada 2010
none Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles - The Dance And It's Disappearance(2xFile, MP3, Single, Dig) Universal Music Canada none Canada 2010
none Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles Gord Downie* And The Country Of Miracles - The East Wind(File, MP3, Single) Universal Music Canada none Canada 2010
none Gord Downie* & The Sadies Gord Downie* & The Sadies - Budget Shoes(File, MP3, Single) Arts & Crafts none Canada 2014
none Gord Downie* & The Sadies Gord Downie* & The Sadies - Crater(File, MP3, Single) Arts & Crafts none Canada 2014

Miscellaneous

none Gordon Downie Christmastime In Toronto (Alternate Take)(File, MP3) Not On Label (Gordon Downie Self-released) none 2003
none Gordon Downie 11th Fret (Alternate Take)(File, MP3) Not On Label (Gordon Downie Self-released) none 2003

Videos (8) Edit