Hal Carter

Real Name:
Harold Carter Burrows
Profile:
British producer and songwriter, founder of Hal Carter Organisation.
He was born 1935 and died in hospital on July 13, 2004 after a long illness at age 69.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hal Carter
[a288646]

Artist

Hal Carter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

TF 967, 267 883 TF Roberta Rex I Can Feel It Roberta Rex - Joey(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 967, 267 883 TF UK 1968 Sell This Version
Billy Fury Billy Fury - Will The Real Man Stand Up Fury Records (4) UK 1972 Sell This Version
AVE 0111 Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers - The Tom Jones Story Vol. II(LP, Album) Avenue (6) AVE 0111 UK & Europe 1972 Sell This Version
Vince Eager Vince Eager - Pays Tribute To Elvis Presley (Album) Avenue (6) France 1972 Sell This Version
FY.305 Shane Fenton Shane Fenton - Eastern Seaboard/Blind Fool(7", Single) Fury Records (4) FY.305 UK 1972 Sell This Version
S. B. J. Band I Like It Mean (Love Machine) (as Carter) S. B. J. Band - I Like It Mean (Love Machine) (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
101 090, 101 090-100 The Swinging Blue Jeans ( Love Machine ) I Like It Mean The Swinging Blue Jeans - Dancing (7", Single) Hansa International, Hansa, Hansa International, Hansa 101 090, 101 090-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PEG CD 094, GAS0000094 PEG Swinging Blue Jeans* Love Machine (as Carter) Swinging Blue Jeans* - The Best Of Swinging Blue Jeans(CD, Comp) Pegasus, Pegasus PEG CD 094, GAS0000094 PEG Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Carl Simmons (3) Carl Simmons (3) - Portrait Of A Rock Star Vol. 2 Avenue (6) UK 1972 Sell This Version
FY.305 Shane Fenton Shane Fenton - Eastern Seaboard/Blind Fool(7", Single) Fury Records (4) FY.305 UK 1972 Sell This Version
EVA 2005 Carl Simmons (3) Carl Simmons (3) - Portrait Of A Rock Star(7", EP) Forest Records (2) EVA 2005 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Production

The Loot The Loot - Whenever You're Ready (Single) Palette, Hit-Ton Schallplatten Germany 1967 Sell This Version
The Loot The Loot - Don't Turn Around (Single) Palette, Hit-Ton Schallplatten Germany 1968 Sell This Version
TF 967, 267 883 TF Roberta Rex I Can Feel It and 1 more… Roberta Rex - Joey(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 967, 267 883 TF UK 1968 Sell This Version
Carl Simmons (3) Carl Simmons (3) - Portrait Of A Rock Star (Album) Avenue (6), Avenue (6) New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Rockin' Horse (3) Rockin' Horse (3) - Yes It Is (Album) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
6006 200 Rockin' Horse (3) Rockin' Horse (3) - Julian The Hooligan(7") Philips 6006 200 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6006 156 Rockin' Horse (3) Rockin' Horse (3) - Biggest Gossip In Town(7") Philips 6006 156 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6360 045 Various Lonely Norman Various - Heads Together / First Round(LP, Comp) Vertigo 6360 045 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Carl Simmons (3) Carl Simmons (3) - Portrait Of A Rock Star Vol. 2 Avenue (6) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Vince Eager Vince Eager - Pays Tribute To Elvis Presley (Album) Avenue (6) France 1972 Sell This Version
Jimmy Campbell (2) Jimmy Campbell (2) - Jimmy Campbell's Album (Album) Philips UK 1972 Sell This Version
Billy Fury Billy Fury - Will The Real Man Stand Up Fury Records (4) UK 1972 Sell This Version
AVE 0111 Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers - The Tom Jones Story Vol. II(LP, Album) Avenue (6) AVE 0111 UK & Europe 1972 Sell This Version
AVE. 0128 Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers - Love Themes And Love Songs(LP) Avenue (6) AVE. 0128 UK 1972 Sell This Version