Félix Mortreuil

Félix Mortreuil

Real Name:
Félix Étienne Alphonse Mortreuil
Profile:
French author
Born : 18..
Died : October 28, 1928
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2886511]

Artist

Félix Mortreuil Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

76.092 Tartempion (3) Les Petits Pois (as Mortreuil) Tartempion (3) - Tartempion Chante Dranem - Ah! Les P'tits Pois!(7", EP) RCA 76.092 France 1957 Sell This Version
LDM 30.118 Les Charlots Tu Sens La Menthe (as Mortreuil) Les Charlots - En Vadrouille(LP) Disques Vogue LDM 30.118 France 1972 Sell This Version
45. V. 4096 Les Charlots Tu Sens La Menthe (as Mortreuil) Les Charlots - Si Tu N'veux Pas Payer D'impôts... Cach' Ton Piano(7", Single) Disques Vogue 45. V. 4096 France 1972 Sell This Version
4 C052-23610 Georges Legrand L'Facteur (as F. Mortreuil) and 1 more… Georges Legrand - La Farandole Des Provinces Wallonnes(LP, Album) EMI 4 C052-23610 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
2 C150-15370/71 M Various Tu Sens La Menthe (as F. Mortreuil) Various - La Fête Du Caf' Conc' - 1900-1925(2xLP, Comp, RE) EMI Pathé Marconi 2 C150-15370/71 M France 1978 Sell This Version
941300 Various Les P'tits Pois (as P. Montreuil) Various - No Plus Belles Chansons ● 1920-1925 ● Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie 941300 France 1994 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various Ah Mon Colon (as F. Montreuil) and 7 more… Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version
926614, 9266.149 Annie Cordy Coeur En Feu (as F.élix Mortreuil) Annie Cordy - Annie Cordy - Volume 1(15xCD, Comp) Marianne Mélodie, Marianne Mélodie 926614, 9266.149 France 2010 Sell This Version
CLVLX 304, CLVLX. 304 Various Petronille, Tu Sens La Menthe (Scie Populaire) (as F. Mortreuil) and 1 more… Various - On A Applaudi Ça!... - Les Extravagances De La Chanson 1880-1913(LP, Album, Gat) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue CLVLX 304, CLVLX. 304 France Unknown Sell This Version
DS 224 Unknown Artist Mam'zelle Marie (as Mortreuil) Unknown Artist - Est-Ce Un Péché De Vous Aimer / Mam'zelle Marie(Shellac, 8") Eldorado (2) DS 224 France Unknown Sell This Version
3010, AMG 3010 Mathé Altéry - Andrex - Christian Borel - Caroline Cler - Aimé Doniat Orchestres Direction Jo Moutet Et Marcel Cariven Cett' Petit' Femme-La (as F. Mortreuil) Mathé Altéry - Andrex - Christian Borel - Caroline Cler - Aimé Doniat Orchestres Direction Jo Moutet Et Marcel Cariven - La Belle Epoque(3xLP, Comp + Box) AMG Records (7), Disques Festival, AMG Records (7), Disques Festival 3010, AMG 3010 France Unknown Sell This Version
ALBUM 176, ALBUM FESTIVAL 176, ALB 176 Mathé Altéry - Andrex - Christian Borel - Caroline Cler - Aimé Doniat Orchestres Direction Jo Moutet Et Marcel Cariven Cett' Petit' Femme-La (as F. Mortreuil) Mathé Altéry - Andrex - Christian Borel - Caroline Cler - Aimé Doniat Orchestres Direction Jo Moutet Et Marcel Cariven - La Belle Epoque(2xLP, Comp) Disques Festival, Disques Festival, Disques Festival ALBUM 176, ALBUM FESTIVAL 176, ALB 176 France Unknown Sell This Version
80128, 80 128 Medium Luc Barney Le Noel Des Gueux (as Mortreuil) Luc Barney - Les Rois Du Caf' Conc'(LP) Barclay, Barclay 80128, 80 128 Medium Europe Unknown Sell This Version
165.451 Constantin (2) Le Monsieur Qui Rit Toujours (as Jouve Mortreuil) Constantin (2) - Le Monsieur Qui Rit Toujours / Atchi ! Atchoum(Shellac, 10") Odeon 165.451 France Unknown Sell This Version
6371 133 Jean Richard Les P'tits Pois Jean Richard - Jean Richard Chante(LP, Comp, Mono) Impact (2) 6371 133 France Unknown Sell This Version