Freddie McKay

Real Name:
Frederick McLean
Profile:
Jamaican singer born 1 January 1947, died 19 November 1986. Father of Brushy One String.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Freddie McKay Discography Tracks

Albums

Freddie McKay - Picture On The Wall album art Freddie McKay Picture On The Wall (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - A Lonely Man album art Freddie McKay A Lonely Man (Album) Dynamic Sounds, Dynamic Sounds Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - The Best Of Freddy McKay album art Freddy McKay* The Best Of Freddy McKay (Album) Hit UK 1977 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Creation album art Freddie McKay Creation (Album) Joe Gibbs Music UK 1979 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Harsh Words album art Freddie McKay Harsh Words (Album) Gorgon Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Tribal Inna Yard album art Freddy McKay* Tribal Inna Yard (Album) Move (3) UK 1983 Sell This Version
TEMPLP007 Freddie McKay - I'm A Free Man album art Freddy McKay* I'm A Free Man(LP, Album) Uptempo Records TEMPLP007 UK 1987 Sell This Version
AME 0001 Freddie McKay - Fire Is Burning album art Freddie McKay Fire Is Burning(LP, Album) Amethyst Records (2) AME 0001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Freddie McKay - Giving You A Try / Red Eye Girl album art Freddie McKay Giving You A Try / Red Eye Girl (Single) Not On Label Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
na Freddie McKay - Fine Fine Fine album art Freddie McKay Fine Fine Fine(7") Beverley's Records na Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
none Freddie McKay - A Little Bit Will Do / Shango The Whipman album art Freddie McKay, Uptown Group Freddie McKay, Uptown Group - A Little Bit Will Do / Shango The Whipman(7") Not On Label none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Picture On The Wall album art Freddie McKay Picture On The Wall (Single) Money Disc Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Drunken Sailor album art Freddy McKay* Drunken Sailor (Single) Banana (2) UK 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Sweet You Sour You album art Freddie McKay Sweet You Sour You Banana (2) UK 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Old Joe album art Freddy McKay* Old Joe (Single) Moodisc Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
DSR 9977 Freddie McKay - Susan album art Freddie McKay Susan(7", Single) Mistic DSR 9977 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
MD-103 Freddie McKay - Stand For Your Rights / Picture On The Wall (Ver) 3 album art The Soul Rebels*, Freddie McKay, Prince Junior The Soul Rebels*, Freddie McKay, Prince Junior - Stand For Your Rights / Picture On The Wall (Ver) 3(7") Money Disc MD-103 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
none Freddie McKay - Go On This Way album art Freddie McKay Go On This Way(7", TP) Moodisc Records none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - I Am A Freeman album art Freddie McKay & The Soul Defenders* Freddie McKay & The Soul Defenders* - I Am A Freeman Money Disc Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
P. 57 Freddie McKay - Black Beauty album art Freddy McKay* Black Beauty(7") Panther (2) P. 57 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
I.S. 015 Freddie McKay - Rock Fort Shock / Drunken Sailor (Ver.) album art Prince Francis / Freddie McKay Prince Francis / Freddie McKay - Rock Fort Shock / Drunken Sailor (Ver.)(7") Iron Side Disc I.S. 015 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - I'm A Freeman / Santic Special album art Freddie McKay / Santic All Stars* Freddie McKay / Santic All Stars* - I'm A Freeman / Santic Special Atra Records Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Strange Things / Tear Drops album art John Holt / Freddie McKay John Holt / Freddie McKay - Strange Things / Tear Drops Sunshot Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Wont Get Away album art Freddie McKay Wont Get Away Down Town (4) Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Freddie McKay - Love Is A Treasure / Love Is A Treasure album art Lizzy / Freddie McKay Lizzy / Freddie McKay - Love Is A Treasure / Love Is A Treasure Duke Reid Greatest Hits Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version