Peter Doyle

Real Name:
Peter John Doyle
Profile:
Peter Doyle (born July 28 1949, Abbotsford, Victoria, Australia – died October 13 2001, Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia) was an Australian pop singer who had success with a number of Top 40 hits in Australia in the 1960s, then success internationally as a member of The New Seekers in the early 1970s, before resuming a solo career in 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Doyle

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

QL 31863 Peter's 1st Album — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Peter's 1st Album(LP) Sunshine Records (6) QL 31863 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PL 25113 Skin Deep — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Skin Deep(LP, Album) RCA PL 25113 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001 Rarities — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Rarities(CD, Album, RM) True Form 001 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

QX-11,060, QX-11060 Stupidity & Speechless — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Stupidity & Speechless(7", EP, Mono) Sunshine Records (6), Sunshine Records (6) QX-11,060, QX-11060 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QK-902 Speechless — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Speechless(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-902 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QK-1001 Stupidity — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Stupidity(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-1001 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QK-1137 Watcha Gonna Do About It — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Watcha Gonna Do About It(7") Sunshine Records (6) QK-1137 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QX-11,151 The Great Pretender EP — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle The Great Pretender EP(7", EP) Sunshine Records (6) QX-11,151 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QK-1531 Tweedlee Dee — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Tweedlee Dee(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-1531 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QK-1317 Something You Got Baby — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Something You Got Baby(7") Sunshine Records (6) QK-1317 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QK-1207 The Great Pretender — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle The Great Pretender(7") Sunshine Records (6) QK-1207 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A-7082 Plastic Dreams And Toy Balloons — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Plastic Dreams And Toy Balloons(7", Single) Astor A-7082 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A-7078 If You Can Put That In A Bottle — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle If You Can Put That In A Bottle(7", Single) Astor A-7078 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2058 384 Rusty Hands Of Time / And So In Life — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Rusty Hands Of Time / And So In Life (Single) Polydor 2058 384 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RCA 2730 Friday On My Mind — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Friday On My Mind (Single) RCA Victor RCA 2730 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PB 5051 Skin Deep — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Skin Deep (Single) RCA Victor PB 5051 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BULB 2 This And That — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle This And That(7", Single) Limelight (7) BULB 2 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BULB 1 Do You Wanna Make Love? — Peter Doyle Peter Doyle Do You Wanna Make Love?(7") Limelight (7) BULB 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

QL 31.760 The Big Four — Peter Doyle Tony Worsley, Ray Brown (4), Normie Rowe, Peter Doyle Tony Worsley, Ray Brown (4), Normie Rowe, Peter Doyle - The Big Four (Comp) Sunshine Records (6) QL 31.760 Australia 1966 Sell This Version