Peter Doyle

Real Name:
Peter John Doyle
Profile:
Peter Doyle (born July 28 1949, Abbotsford, Victoria, Australia – died October 13 2001, Castlemaine, Victoria, Australia) was an Australian pop singer who had success with a number of Top 40 hits in Australia in the 1960s, then success internationally as a member of The New Seekers in the early 1970s, before resuming a solo career in 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Doyle
[a288666]

Artist

Peter Doyle Discography Tracks

Albums

QL 31863 Peter Doyle Peter's 1st Album(LP) Sunshine Records (6) QL 31863 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
PL 25113 Peter Doyle Skin Deep(LP, Album) RCA PL 25113 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

QX-11,060, QX-11060 Peter Doyle Stupidity & Speechless(7", EP, Mono) Sunshine Records (6), Sunshine Records (6) QX-11,060, QX-11060 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
QK-902 Peter Doyle Speechless(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-902 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
QK-1001 Peter Doyle Stupidity(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-1001 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
QK-1137 Peter Doyle Watcha Gonna Do About It(7") Sunshine Records (6) QK-1137 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
QX-11,151 Peter Doyle The Great Pretender EP(7", EP) Sunshine Records (6) QX-11,151 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
QK-1531 Peter Doyle Tweedlee Dee(7", Single) Sunshine Records (6) QK-1531 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
QK-1317 Peter Doyle Something You Got Baby(7") Sunshine Records (6) QK-1317 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
QK-1207 Peter Doyle The Great Pretender(7") Sunshine Records (6) QK-1207 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
A-7082 Peter Doyle Plastic Dreams And Toy Balloons(7", Single) Astor A-7082 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
A-7078 Peter Doyle If You Can Put That In A Bottle(7", Single) Astor A-7078 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
2058 384 Peter Doyle Rusty Hands Of Time/And So In Life(7", Single, Mou) Polydor 2058 384 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Peter Doyle Friday On My Mind (Single) RCA Victor UK 1976 Sell This Version
Peter Doyle Skin Deep (Single) RCA Victor UK 1977 Sell This Version
BULB 2 Peter Doyle This And That(7", Single) Limelight (7) BULB 2 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BULB 1 Peter Doyle Do You Wanna Make Love?(7") Limelight (7) BULB 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit