Roshan (2)

Roshan (2)

Real Name:
Roshanlal Nagrath
Profile:
Indian composer and Bollywood music director, born 14 July 1917 in Gujranwala, Punjab, British India (now Pakistan), died 16 November 1967 in Mumbay, India. His trademark was his strength mixing folk music with complex classical tunes.
Father of music director Rajesh Roshan and actor Rakesh Roshan who later became a leading film director in Bollywood.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roshan (2)
[a2887491]

Artist

Roshan (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Roshan (2) Taj Mahal (Album) Angel Records India 1963 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Chitralekha Angel Records, Angel Records India 1964 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Mamta (Album) Odeon India 1966 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Daadi Maa Odeon India 1966 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Malhar His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice India 1976 Sell This Version
ECLP 5421, ECLP. 5421 Roshan (2) Dil Hi To Hai(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5421, ECLP. 5421 India 1978 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Barsat Ki Rat (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice Pakistan 1977 Sell This Version
Roshan (2), Sahir Ludhianvi Roshan (2), Sahir Ludhianvi - Bahu Begum His Master's Voice India 1980 Sell This Version
45NLP 1166, 45-NLP. 1166 Roshan (2), Kidar Sharma Roshan (2), Kidar Sharma - Bawre Nain(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 45NLP 1166, 45-NLP. 1166 India 1980 Sell This Version
45NLP 1174, 45-NLP. 1174 Roshan (2) Nau Bahar(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 45NLP 1174, 45-NLP. 1174 India 1981 Sell This Version
Roshan (2), Majrooh* Roshan (2), Majrooh* - Aarti His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice India 1987 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Vallah Kya Baat Hai His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice India 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roshan (2) Barsat Ki Rat (EP) Angel Records India 1960 Sell This Version
53951 Roshan (2) Aarti(Shellac, 10", Mono) His Master's Voice 53951 India 1962 Sell This Version
TAE 1118 Roshan (2) Taj Mahal(7", EP) Angel Records TAE 1118 India 1963 Sell This Version
Roshan* Devar (EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
TAE 1223 Roshan (2) Bedaag(7") Angel Records TAE 1223 India 1965 Sell This Version
TAE.1230 Roshan (2), Majrooh* Roshan (2), Majrooh* - Bheegee Raat(7", EP) Angel Records TAE.1230 India 1965 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Matma (Single) Angel Records India 1966 Sell This Version
TAE 1278 Roshan (2), Majrooh Sultanpuri Roshan (2), Majrooh Sultanpuri - Daadi Maa(7", EP) Angel Records TAE 1278 India 1966 Sell This Version
TAE 1273 Roshan (2) Mamta(7", EP) Odeon TAE 1273 India 1966 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Noor Jehan (EP) Odeon Pakistan 1967 Sell This Version
Roshan (2) Anokhi Raat (EP) Angel Records India 1968 Sell This Version
55687 Roshan (2) Anokhi Raat(Shellac, 10", Mono) His Master's Voice 55687 India 1968 Sell This Version
EMGPE 5001, EMGPE. 5001 Roshan (2) / Salil Chowdhury Roshan (2) / Salil Chowdhury - Aji Bas Shukriya / Parakh(7", EP) EMI, EMI EMGPE 5001, EMGPE. 5001 India 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (95) Edit