Will Downing

Real Name:
Wilfred Downing
Profile:
Soul - house singer - songwriter - producer

Born on 29.11.1963 in Bed-Stuy, Brooklyn, New York
Married to Audrey Wheeler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P33D-20060 Will Downing — Will Downing Will Downing Will Downing (Album) Island Records P33D-20060 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRLP 538 Come Together As One — Will Downing Will Downing Come Together As One (Album) Island Records BRLP 538 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRCA 565, 848 450-4 A Dream Fulfilled — Will Downing Will Downing A Dream Fulfilled (Album) Island Records BRCA 565, 848 450-4 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRCD 597, 518 086 2 Love's The Place To Be — Will Downing Will Downing Love's The Place To Be (Album) Mercury BRCD 597, 518 086 2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
314 528 755-4 Moods — Will Downing Will Downing Moods (Album) Mercury 314 528 755-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
314 536 350-2 Invitation Only — Will Downing Will Downing Invitation Only (Album) Mercury 314 536 350-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
314 557 613-2 Pleasures Of The Night — Will Downing Will Downing And Gerald Albright Will Downing And Gerald Albright - Pleasures Of The Night (Album) Verve Forecast 314 557 613-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
012 157 881-2 All The Man You Need — Will Downing Will Downing All The Man You Need (Album) Motown Record Company, L.P. 012 157 881-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
314 589 610-2 Sensual Journey — Will Downing Will Downing Sensual Journey (Album) Verve Records 314 589 610-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0000529-02 Emotions — Will Downing Will Downing Emotions (Album) GRP B0000529-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0602498626665 Christmas, Love And You — Will Downing Will Downing Christmas, Love And You (Album) GRP 0602498626665 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VERF 01396-2 Soul Symphony — Will Downing Will Downing Soul Symphony (Album) GRP VERF 01396-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8807 23022 1 After Tonight — Will Downing Will Downing After Tonight (Album) Peak Records (5) 8807 23022 1 Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8807231278 Classique — Will Downing Will Downing Classique (Album) Peak Records (5) 8807231278 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PKR-32463-02 Lust, Love & Lies (An Audio Novel) — Will Downing Will Downing Lust, Love & Lies (An Audio Novel) (Album) Peak Records (5) PKR-32463-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Silver — Will Downing Will Downing Silver(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Euphoria — Will Downing Will Downing Euphoria(CD, Album) Sophisticated Soul none US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chocolate Drops — Will Downing Will Downing Chocolate Drops(CD, Album) Sophisticated Soul none US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH 5832 Black Pearls — Will Downing Will Downing Black Pearls(CD, Album) Shanachie SH 5832 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH 5842 Soul Survivor — Will Downing Will Downing Soul Survivor(CD, Album) Shanachie SH 5842 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH 5846 The Promise — Will Downing Will Downing The Promise(CD, Album, Car) Shanachie SH 5846 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Romantique (Part Two) — Will Downing Will Downing Romantique (Part Two)(CDr, MiniAlbum) Sophisticated Soul none US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Song Garden — Will Downing Will Downing The Song Garden(CD, Album) Sophisticated Soul none US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CRIM 00002 (I Want To Go To) Chicago — Will Downing R.T. & The Rockmen Unlimited Featuring Will* & Craig* R.T. & The Rockmen Unlimited Featuring Will* & Craig* - (I Want To Go To) Chicago Criminal Records CRIM 00002 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
96721 Free — Will Downing Will Downing Free (Single, EP, Maxi) Island Records 96721 US 1987 Sell This Version