Real Name:
赤城恵 (Kei Akagi)
Profile:
Japanese American jazz pianist and keyboard player, born 16 March 1953 in Sendai, Japan.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kei Akagi Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Kei Akagi - Ivanhoe album art Bunny Brunel Bunny Brunel - Ivanhoe (Album) Inner City Records US 1982 Sell This Version
DS-849 Kei Akagi - Gary Lefebvre Quartet album art Gary Lefebvre Quartet Gary Lefebvre Quartet - Gary Lefebvre Quartet(LP, Album) Discovery Records DS-849 US 1982 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Latino / Aqui Se Puede album art Airto Moreira Airto Moreira - Latino / Aqui Se Puede (Album) Sobocode Records Puerto Rico 1984 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Mobo II album art Kazumi Watanabe Voyage Kazumi Watanabe - Mobo II (Album) Gramavision USA & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Mobo I album art Kazumi Watanabe Half Blood and 1 more… Kazumi Watanabe - Mobo I (Album) Gramavision US 1984 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Mobo album art Kazumi Watanabe Kazumi Watanabe - Mobo (Album) DOMO, DOMO Japan 1984 Sell This Version
R2 79417 Kei Akagi - Mobo I&II album art Kazumi Watanabe Voyage and 2 more… Kazumi Watanabe - Mobo I&II(CD, Album, Comp) Gramavision Inc. R2 79417 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Three-Way Mirror album art Airto Moreira, Flora Purim, Joe Farrell Airto Moreira, Flora Purim, Joe Farrell - Three-Way Mirror (Album) Reference Recordings US 1985 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Humble People album art Flora Purim & Airto* Flora Purim & Airto* - Humble People (Album) The George Wein Collection Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - The Magicians album art Flora Purim And Airto* Jump and 1 more… Flora Purim And Airto* - The Magicians (Album) Crossover Records (5) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Brave New Guitar album art Frank Gambale Frank Gambale - Brave New Guitar (Album) Legato US 1986 Sell This Version
33 Kei Akagi - Another Time, Another Place album art Gary Lefebvre Gary Lefebvre - Another Time, Another Place(LP, Album) Figueroa Records 33 US 1986 Sell This Version
MHS-63053 Kei Akagi - Rhapsody Of Fire (The Best Of Al Di Meola) album art Al Di Meola Al Di Meola - Rhapsody Of Fire (The Best Of Al Di Meola)(LP, Comp) Manhattan Records MHS-63053 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Tirami Su album art Al Dimeola Project* Al Dimeola Project* - Tirami Su (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - A Present For The Future album art Frank Gambale Frank Gambale - A Present For The Future (Album) Legato US 1987 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - The Midnight Sun album art Flora Purim Flora Purim - The Midnight Sun (Album) Venture UK 1988 Sell This Version
MCD 528 Airto* Airto* - Samba De Flora(CD, Album, Promo) Montuno Records MCD 528 US 1989 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Live! album art Frank Gambale Frank Gambale - Live! (Album) Legato Records (2) France 1989 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - New Frontier album art Rick Zunigar Rick Zunigar - New Frontier (Album) Headfirst USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Momentum album art Bunny Brunel Bunny Brunel - Momentum (Album) America Records France 1989 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Something Beautiful album art Christopher Mason Christopher Mason - Something Beautiful (Album) Optimism Incorporated US 1989 Sell This Version
VICJ-14 Kei Akagi - Thunder From Down Under album art Frank Gambale Humid Being Frank Gambale - Thunder From Down Under(CD, Album) JVC VICJ-14 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
L 30187 Kei Akagi - Sunset On Sunset album art Mary Yandall Featuring The Gordon Brisker Band Mary Yandall Featuring The Gordon Brisker Band - Sunset On Sunset(LP) Festival Records L 30187 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Distance album art Kahoru Kohiruimaki Kahoru Kohiruimaki - Distance (Album) TDK Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Kei Akagi - Miles In Paris album art Miles Davis Miles Davis - Miles In Paris (Comp) Warner Music Vision Germany 1990 Sell This Version