Andrew Van Dorsselaer

Real Name:
Andrew Alphonse van Dorsselaer
Profile:
Born 3rd November 1966, Andrew Van Dorsselaer aka Andy Van is co owner of Vicious which includes the labels Vicious Grooves & Zip Music. He was a member of Madison Avenue, Blackout & Key South and has DJ'd world wide. He has also been involved in Production and Remixes of numerous tracks and Dance compilations. His current (2006) project is Vandalism.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

DJ Mixes

VOL.01/CD01 Andrew Van Dorsselaer - Superstar DJ: Andy Van album art Andy Van* Superstar DJ: Andy Van(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Magazine Australia VOL.01/CD01 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
MOSA013 Andrew Van Dorsselaer - The 2002 Annual album art Mark Dynamix And Andy Van* Mark Dynamix And Andy Van* - The 2002 Annual(2xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA013 Australia & New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
MOSA006 Andrew Van Dorsselaer - The Summer Annual (Summer 2001) album art Mark Dynamix + Andy Van* Mark Dynamix + Andy Van* - The Summer Annual (Summer 2001)(2xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA006 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
VVAN01CD Andrew Van Dorsselaer - A Night Out With John Course & Andy Van album art John Course / Andy Van* John Course / Andy Van* - A Night Out With John Course & Andy Van(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Vicious Vinyl VVAN01CD Australia 2001 Sell This Version
10.03 Andrew Van Dorsselaer - Vicious Cuts (Top Tunes From Australia's Top Label) album art Andy Van* Vicious Cuts (Top Tunes From Australia's Top Label)(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Magazine Australia 10.03 Australia 2003 Sell This Version