Francis Rossi

Real Name:
Francis Dominic Michael Nicholas Rossi
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Born 29 May 1949, Forest Hill, London, England.
He is best known as the co-founder, lead singer and lead guitarist of the rock band Status Quo.
Along with fellow band member Rick Parfitt, he was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in the New Years Honours 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CDV 2809, 7243 8 42201 2 9 King Of The Doghouse — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi King Of The Doghouse (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDV 2809, 7243 8 42201 2 9 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR 4861-2 One Step At A Time — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi One Step At A Time (Single, Album) Ear Music MR 4861-2 Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SZCD 7195-11, 0206358ERE Live At St Luke's London — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi Live At St Luke's London (Album) Ear Music SZCD 7195-11, 0206358ERE Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none We Talk Too Much — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi / Hannah Rickard Francis Rossi / Hannah Rickard - We Talk Too Much (Album) Ear Music none UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

VER 24, 884 170-7 Jealousy — Francis Rossi Rossi*, Frost* Rossi*, Frost* - Jealousy (Single) Vertigo, Phonogram VER 24, 884 170-7 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
880 775-7 Modern Romance — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi & Bernard Frost* Francis Rossi & Bernard Frost* - Modern Romance (Single) Vertigo, Phonogram 880 775-7 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSC1594, 7243 8 93651 4 6 Give Myself To Love — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi Give Myself To Love (Single) Virgin, Virgin VSC1594, 7243 8 93651 4 6 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0205665EREP One Step At A Time — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi One Step At A Time(CD, Single, Promo) Ear Music 0205665EREP Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Faded Memory — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi Faded Memory(CDr, Single, Promo) Ear Music none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
exiled 001 Ships In The Night — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi Ships In The Night(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA exiled 001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bye Bye Caroline — Francis Rossi Gotthard Featuring Francis Rossi Gotthard Featuring Francis Rossi - Bye Bye Caroline(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Nuclear Blast none Europe 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Talk Too Much — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi & Hannah Rickard Francis Rossi & Hannah Rickard - I Talk Too Much(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ear Music none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Heartbreaker — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi & Hannah Rickard Francis Rossi & Hannah Rickard - Heartbreaker(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ear Music none Europe 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

0206360ERE Live At St Luke's London — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi Live At St Luke's London Ear Music 0206360ERE UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none We Talk Too Much — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi & Hannah Rickard Francis Rossi & Hannah Rickard - We Talk Too Much(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Verycords none France 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Songbook — Francis Rossi Francis Rossi Songbook(CD) A Way With Media none UK 2022 Sell This Version