Yogo Kono

Yogo Kono

Real Name:
河野陽吾 (Yogo Kono)
Profile:
Born in Sakai, Osaka, Japan in December 18, 1962.
Japanese vocalist, keyboardist and guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2890030]

Artist

Yogo Kono Discography Tracks

Vocals

ZMDP-156, TGDS-156 Various ライバル! (as 河野陽吾) Various - ライバル! / The Rivals(CD, Mini, Single) Pikachu Records, Media Factory ZMDP-156, TGDS-156 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ZMCP-7318, TGCS-6725, TGCS-6726 Various ベストウイッシュ! (Movie Edit) (as 河野陽吾) Various - 劇場版ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ「ビクティニと黒き英雄 ゼクロム」「ビクティニと白き英雄 レシラム」ミュージックコレクション(2xCD, Comp) Pikachu Records, Media Factory, Media Factory ZMCP-7318, TGCS-6725, TGCS-6726 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
ZMCP-6094, TGCS-7188 Various やじるしになって! (映画バージョン) (as 河野陽吾) Various - 劇場版ポケットモンスター ベストウイッシュ「キュレムvs聖剣士 ケルディオ」 & 「メロエッタのキラキラリサイタル」ミュージックコレクション(CD) Pikachu Records, Media Factory ZMCP-6094, TGCS-7188 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AF-7316 Make-up Make-up - Straight Liner(LP, Album) Columbia AF-7316 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Mari Hamada (2) Mari Hamada (2) - Misty Lady (Album) Invitation Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AF-7271 Make-Up Make-Up - Howling Will(LP, Album) Columbia AF-7271 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AH-519 Make-up Make-up - Fox On The Run(7", Single, Promo) Columbia AH-519 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AH-519 Make-up Make-up - Fox On The Run(7", Single) Columbia AH-519 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AF-7396 Make-up Make-up - Rock Legend Of Boys & Girls(LP, Album) Columbia AF-7396 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
AF-7353 Make-up Make-up - Born To Be Hard(LP, Album) Columbia AF-7353 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
AY-7402 Make-up Make-up - Find Out(12", Maxi) Columbia AY-7402 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
AY-7414 Make-up Make-up - Get The Hero(12", EP) Columbia AY-7414 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
32CA-2570 Grand Prix (10) Grand Prix (10) - Tears & Soul(CD, Album) Body (2) 32CA-2570 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CA-3703 Make-up Make-up - Glory Days - Make-up Best Collection(CD, Comp) Columbia CA-3703 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
CA-3776 Grand Prix (10) Grand Prix (10) - Treasure Hunting(CD, Album) Body (2) CA-3776 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
COCA-6137 Grand Prix (10) Grand Prix (10) - Long Way Home(CD, Album) Body (2) COCA-6137 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
COCA-7539 Grand Prix (10) Grand Prix (10) - Rock(CD, Album) Triad COCA-7539 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Make-up / Grand Prix (10) Make-up / Grand Prix (10) - Rock Joint Bazzar (Comp) Body (2) Japan 1993 Sell This Version
VICL-35022 演歌メタル 演歌メタル - Metal De Enka(CD, Single) Victor VICL-35022 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VPCD-81374 Rica Matsumoto Rica Matsumoto - Rica The Best(2xCD, Comp) Vap VPCD-81374 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
LACM-4027 JAM Project (2) Tornado and 3 more… JAM Project (2) - Fire Wars / Tornado(CD) Lantis Record LACM-4027 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
COZA-83~8 Make-up Make-up - Memories Of Blue(6xCD, Comp, Ltd) Columbia Music Entertainment COZA-83~8 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
LACA-5737 Various Follow You ~君とともに~ (as 河野陽吾) Various - Metamorphoses(CD, Album, Comp) Lantis Record LACA-5737 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
COCP-37591~2 Make-up Make-up - Golden Best(2xCD, Comp) Columbia COCP-37591~2 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mari Hamada (2) Heart Line (as 河野陽吾) and 2 more… Mari Hamada (2) - Misty Lady (Album) Invitation Japan 1984 Sell This Version