Alistair MacLean

Real Name:
Alistair Stuart MacLean
Profile:
Scottish novelist, born 21 April 1922 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK, died 2 February 1987 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
[a2890071]

Artist

Alistair MacLean Discography Tracks

Albums

EWR 313 Alistair MacLean - The Fall Of Constantinople / Lawrence Of Arabia album art Bernardine Kielty / Alistair MacLean Bernardine Kielty / Alistair MacLean - The Fall Of Constantinople / Lawrence Of Arabia(LP) Enrichment Teaching Materials EWR 313 US 1970 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZBBC2061 Alistair MacLean - Guns Of Navarone album art Alistair MacLean Guns Of Navarone(2xCass) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC2061 UK 1997 Sell This Version