Pearl Buck

Real Name:
Pearl Sydenstricker Buck
Profile:
American writer and novelist, born 26 June 1892 in Hillsboro, West Virginia, USA, died 6 March 1973 in Danby, Vermont, USA. Pearl S. Buck was awarded the 1938 Nobel Prize in Literature.
Sites:
[a2890108]

Artist

Albums

EWR 309 Pearl Buck - Sun Yat-Sen, The Man Who Saved China / Queen Victoria album art Pearl Buck / Noel Streatfield Pearl Buck / Noel Streatfield - Sun Yat-Sen, The Man Who Saved China / Queen Victoria(LP) Enrichment Teaching Materials EWR 309 US Unknown Sell This Version