Enrico Tomasso

Real Name:
Enrico J. Tomasso
Profile:
British jazz trumpeter and flugelhorn player, born 23 March 1961 in Leeds, England.
Enrico Tomasso has a busy studio career, including work with Soft Cell, Marc Almond, Bryan Ferry, Clare Teal and John Altman's film music.
Tomasso has spent twelve years with the Pasadena Roof Orchestra, and now performs regularly with Ray Gelato.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a289031]

Artist

Enrico Tomasso Discography Tracks

Compilations

jazzfmcd22 Various Stardust Various - Swing Time!(2xCD, Comp) Jazz FM Records jazzfmcd22 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
048-51784 Various Komm Ein Bisschen Mit Nach Italien Various - Non Stop International Party Music - Van Lissabon Tot Rome(LP, Comp) Emidisc (2) 048-51784 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version