Baz Luhrmann

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Luhrmann
Profile:
Born September 17, 1962 in Herons Creek, northern New South Wales, Australia.
Graduated from National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA) in 1988.
Written, directed and produced several plays and films, most notably Strictly Ballroom (1992), Romeo and Juliet (1996) and Moulin Rouge (2001).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Baz Luhrmann Discography Tracks

Albums

Baz Luhrmann - Something For Everybody album art Baz Luhrmann Something For Everybody (Comp) Capitol Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7087 6 12868 1 6 Baz Luhrmann - I'm Losing You album art Baz Luhrmann I'm Losing You(12", Promo) Capitol Records 7087 6 12868 1 6 UK, Europe & US 1998 Sell This Version
Baz Luhrmann - When Doves Cry / Happy Feet album art Baz Luhrmann When Doves Cry / Happy Feet (Single) Capitol Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Baz Luhrmann - Everybody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen) - The Sunscreen Song (Class Of '99) album art Baz Luhrmann Everybody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen) - The Sunscreen Song (Class Of '99) (Single, Comp) EMI, EMI Finland 1999 Sell This Version