Baz Luhrmann

Real Name:
Mark Anthony Luhrmann
Profile:
Born September 17, 1962 in Herons Creek, northern New South Wales, Australia.
Graduated from National Institute of Dramatic Arts (NIDA) in 1988.
Written, directed and produced several plays and films, most notably Strictly Ballroom (1992), Romeo and Juliet (1996) and Moulin Rouge (2001).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

7087 6 12868 1 6 Baz Luhrmann - I'm Losing You album art Baz Luhrmann I'm Losing You(12", Promo) Capitol Records 7087 6 12868 1 6 UK, Europe & US 1998 Sell This Version
12DOVEDJ 001 Baz Luhrmann - When Doves Cry / Happy Feet album art Baz Luhrmann When Doves Cry / Happy Feet (Single) Capitol Records 12DOVEDJ 001 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
72438-58764-2 4 Baz Luhrmann - Everybody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen) The Sunscreen Song (Class Of '99) album art Baz Luhrmann Everybody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen) The Sunscreen Song (Class Of '99) (Single, Comp) EMI, Capitol Records, EMI 72438-58764-2 4 US 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

SFECD001 Baz Luhrmann - Something For Everybody album art Baz Luhrmann Something For Everybody (Comp) EMI SFECD001 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none Baz Luhrmann - Evertbody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen) album art Baz Luhrmann Evertbody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen)(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Not On Label none UK 1999 Sell This Version
100 954 Baz Luhrmann - La Bohème album art Hobson*, Barker*, Baz Luhrmann, Puccini*, The Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra Hobson*, Barker*, Baz Luhrmann, Puccini*, The Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra - La Bohème(DVD-V, PAL) Arthaus Musik 100 954 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version