John "Speedy" Keen

Real Name:
John David Percy Keen
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, guitarist, drummer and producer: born London 29 March 1945; died 29 March 2002.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCA-331 John "Speedy" Keen - Previous Convictions album art Speedy Keen* Previous Convictions (Album) Track Record, Track Record MCA-331 US 1973 Sell This Version
L 35702, IL.35702, ILPS 9338 John "Speedy" Keen - Y'Know Wot I Mean? album art Speedy Keen* Y'Know Wot I Mean? (Album) Island Records L 35702, IL.35702, ILPS 9338 Australia 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA-40062 John "Speedy" Keen - Let Us In / Aries Lady album art Speedy Keen* Let Us In / Aries Lady (Single) MCA Records MCA-40062 US 1973 Sell This Version
2094-103 John "Speedy" Keen - Old Fashioned Girl album art John Keen* Old Fashioned Girl(7") Track Record 2094-103 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2094-108 John "Speedy" Keen - Let Us In / Keep On The Grass album art John Keen* Let Us In / Keep On The Grass(7") Track Record 2094-108 UK 1973 Sell This Version
K-6139 John "Speedy" Keen - Bad Boys album art Speedy Keen* Bad Boys (Single) Island Records K-6139 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
WIP.6230 John "Speedy" Keen - Someone To Love album art Speedy Keen* Someone To Love (Single) Island Records WIP.6230 UK 1975 Sell This Version
WIP 6314 John "Speedy" Keen - Your Love album art Speedy Keen* Your Love (Single) Island Records WIP 6314 UK 1976 Sell This Version