Steve Blauner

Real Name:
Jules Stephen Blauner
Profile:
Steve Blauner (born September 19, 1933, New York City, New York, USA – died June 16, 2015, Marina Del Rey, California, USA) was an American producer and manager. He served as Bobby Darin's manager and producer. In 1970, Bert Schneider and Bob Rafelson made Steve Blauner a third partner in Raybert Productions, Inc. and renamed the company to BBS Productions.
Sites:
Variations:
[a289232]

Artist

Steve Blauner Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SD 33-126 Bobby Darin & Johnny Mercer With Billy May And His Orchestra Bobby Darin & Johnny Mercer With Billy May And His Orchestra - Two Of A Kind(LP, Album) ATCO Records SD 33-126 US 1961 Sell This Version

Production

Various Various - Five Easy Pieces (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Epic US 1970 Sell This Version
119 153-2 Various Various - Easy Rider (Music From The Soundtrack)(CD, Comp, RE) MCA Music Corp of America, Universal 119 153-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
TMF 9324 Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - Aces Back To Back(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Hyena Records TMF 9324 US 2004 Sell This Version
EDSK7068 Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - The Milk Shows(2xCD, Album) Edsel Records EDSK7068 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

Various Various - Easy Rider (Music From The Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1970 Sell This Version

Management

Various Various - Easy Rider (Music From The Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
72206 Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - As Long As I'm Singing -The Bobby Darin Collection(Box + 4xCD, Comp, Mono) Rhino Records (2) 72206 US 1995 Sell This Version
NTD-6509-2 Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - Live At The Desert Inn(CD, Album, RE, RM) Neon Tonic Records NTD-6509-2 US 2005 Sell This Version