Thommy Price

Real Name:
Thomas Price
Profile:
Drummer. Has consistently played in the band Joan Jett & The Blackhearts for over 18 years but has also featured on Billy Idol tracks and played with many other artists, notably Blue Öyster Cult and Billy Idol. He has his own band, named "Sex Drums & Rock 'n' Roll. Born Brooklyn, New York 1956.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Z 40540 Thommy Price - Lights On album art Price* - Sulton* Price* - Sulton* - Lights On (Album) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records Z 40540 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Thommy Price - That's Amore album art Thommy Price That's Amore(CD, Album) Blackheart Records Group none US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZS4-07026 Thommy Price - No T.V. No Phone album art Price* - Sulton* Price* - Sulton* - No T.V. No Phone (Single) CBS Associated Records ZS4-07026 US 1986 Sell This Version
ZAS 2637, XSS 175843 Thommy Price - Stories album art Price* - Sulton* Price* - Sulton* - Stories(12", Promo) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records ZAS 2637, XSS 175843 US 1986 Sell This Version
ZAS 2561, XSS 175556 Thommy Price - Shotgun Shy album art Price* - Sulton* Price* - Sulton* - Shotgun Shy(12", Promo) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records ZAS 2561, XSS 175556 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Thommy Price - Sex Drums & Rock 'N' Roll album art Thommy Price Sex Drums & Rock 'N' Roll(CDr, EP) Not On Label none 2002 Sell This Version
none Thommy Price - Sex Drums And Rock 'N' Roll album art Thommy Price Sex Drums And Rock 'N' Roll(CDr, EP) Blackheart Records Group none US 2004 Sell This Version