Zero Mostel

Real Name:
Samuel Joel Mostel
Profile:
American actor and comedian, born 28 February 1915 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died 8 September 1977 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Zero Mostel - Fiddler On The Roof (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Zero Mostel, Original Broadway Cast* Zero Mostel, Original Broadway Cast* - Fiddler On The Roof (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Zero Mostel - Songs My Mother Never Sang album art Zero Mostel Songs My Mother Never Sang Fontana US 1966 Sell This Version
TRS 364 Zero Mostel - Rhinoceros album art Eugene Ionseco, Zero Mostel, Gene Wilder (2), Karen Black Eugene Ionseco, Zero Mostel, Gene Wilder (2), Karen Black - Rhinoceros(2xLP, Box) Caedmon Records TRS 364 US 1973 Sell This Version
Zero Mostel - How The Grinch Stole Christmas album art Zero Mostel How The Grinch Stole Christmas (Album) Random House (2), Random House (2) US 1975 Sell This Version
ZDM 0777 7 64770 2 2 Zero Mostel - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum (Original Broadway Cast) album art Stephen Sondheim - Zero Mostel Stephen Sondheim - Zero Mostel - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Broadway Angel ZDM 0777 7 64770 2 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
AVL-3888 Zero Mostel - El Violinista Sobre El Tejado album art Zero Mostel El Violinista Sobre El Tejado(LP, Mono) RCA Victor AVL-3888 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA 50102 Zero Mostel - Comedy Tonight album art Zero Mostel And Company*, Zero Mostel And Jack Gifford* Zero Mostel And Company*, Zero Mostel And Jack Gifford* - Comedy Tonight(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA 50102 US 1966 Sell This Version
Zero Mostel - If I Were A Rich Man / Sunrise, Sunset album art Zero Mostel If I Were A Rich Man / Sunrise, Sunset RCA Victor US Unknown Sell This Version