Nick Ingman

Real Name:
Nicholas Dan Ingman
Profile:
Born in London 1948. Studied theory and composistion at Westminster and then trumpet under B.B.C. Symphony man Norman Burgess. He spent three years in America to study orchestration at the Berklee School of Music and composition at the New England Conservatory of Music, both in Boston. His post-graduate studies in composition took place with Dr Edmund Rubbra at the Guildhall School of Music. In 1968 he joined the Norrie Paramour Organisation as Assistant Producer and Arranger.

Nick Ingman has worked as an arranger and conductor for such artists as Madonna, George Michael, Cliff Richard, Diana Ross, Manic Street Preachers, Portishead, Whitney Houston, Texas, Rod Stewart, Gabrielle, Catatonia, Blur, Paul McCartney and David Bowie.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Nick Ingman - Plays Excerpts From The Rice/Lloyd Webber Rock Opera "Jesus Christ-Superstar" album art Nick Ingman Plays Excerpts From The Rice/Lloyd Webber Rock Opera "Jesus Christ-Superstar" (Album) Polydor UK 1971 Sell This Version
Nick Ingman - Big Beat album art Nick Ingman Big Beat Music De Wolfe UK 1973 Sell This Version
6308 171 Nick Ingman - Soft Rock Invention album art Nick Ingman Soft Rock Invention(LP) Philips 6308 171 UK 1973 Sell This Version
HMCS/LP 512 Nick Ingman - Prestige Line album art Nick Ingman / Graham Preskett Nick Ingman / Graham Preskett - Prestige Line(LP) Hudson Music Company HMCS/LP 512 UK 1974 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3289 Nick Ingman - Wide Open Spaces album art Jack Trombey / Nick Ingman Jack Trombey / Nick Ingman - Wide Open Spaces(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3289 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Nick Ingman - Distinctive Themes / Race To Achievement album art Nick Ingman Distinctive Themes / Race To Achievement (Album) KPM Music UK 1976 Sell This Version
Nick Ingman - Terminator album art Nick Ingman Terminator (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1976 Sell This Version
KPM 1206 Nick Ingman - Cause For Concern album art Tony Kinsey / Nick Ingman Tony Kinsey / Nick Ingman - Cause For Concern(LP) KPM Music KPM 1206 UK 1977 Sell This Version
KPM 1225 Nick Ingman - Industry & Awards album art Nick Ingman / Tony Kinsey Nick Ingman / Tony Kinsey - Industry & Awards(LP) KPM Music KPM 1225 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRJ 7 Nick Ingman - Life Of Adventure / Video Techniques album art Trevor Bastow / Nick Ingman Trevor Bastow / Nick Ingman - Life Of Adventure / Video Techniques(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 7 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRN 7 Nick Ingman - The Video Orchestra Volume 2 album art Brian Bennett / Nick Ingman Brian Bennett / Nick Ingman - The Video Orchestra Volume 2(LP) Bruton Music BRN 7 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BRN 6 Nick Ingman - The Video Orchestra Volume 1 album art Louis Clark / Nick Ingman Louis Clark / Nick Ingman - The Video Orchestra Volume 1(LP) Bruton Music BRN 6 UK 1980 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3452 Nick Ingman - Sight And Sound album art Nick Ingman Sight And Sound(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3452 UK 1981 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3477 Nick Ingman - Bright Eyes album art Nick Ingman - The Clearwater Ensemble Nick Ingman - The Clearwater Ensemble - Bright Eyes(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3477 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3503 Nick Ingman - Sight And Sound Volume 2 album art Nick Ingman Sight And Sound Volume 2(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3503 UK 1983 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3522 Nick Ingman - Sight And Sound Volume 3 album art Nick Ingman Sight And Sound Volume 3(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3522 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BRJ 29 Nick Ingman - Points Of Impact album art Ray Russell / Nick Ingman / Mike Vickers Ray Russell / Nick Ingman / Mike Vickers - Points Of Impact(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 29 UK 1984 Sell This Version
AVF 22 Nick Ingman - Sound Stage 22: Sky's The Limit album art Nick Ingman Sound Stage 22: Sky's The Limit(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AVF 22 UK 1984 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3565 Nick Ingman - Low Profile album art Nick Ingman Low Profile(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3565 UK 1985 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3548 Nick Ingman - Hi-Tek album art Nick Ingman Hi-Tek(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3548 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Nick Ingman - Life By Night album art Nick Ingman Life By Night (Album) Music De Wolfe UK 1986 Sell This Version
DWCD 0094 Nick Ingman - Feeling Good album art Nick Ingman Feeling Good(CD, Album) De Wolfe Music DWCD 0094 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PML-CD 1177 Nick Ingman - Orchestral Contrasts 2 album art Paul Zaza, Robert Farnon, Peter Breiner, David Farnon, Peter Dufferin, Anton Hasefeld, Nick Ingman, Victor Davies, Maciej Małecki Paul Zaza, Robert Farnon, Peter Breiner, David Farnon, Peter Dufferin, Anton Hasefeld, Nick Ingman, Victor Davies, Maciej Małecki - Orchestral Contrasts 2(CD, Album) Parry Music Library PML-CD 1177 UK 1998 Sell This Version
DWCD 0266 Nick Ingman - Orchestral Tales album art Nick Ingman Orchestral Tales(CD, Album) De Wolfe DWCD 0266 UK 1999 Sell This Version
74321798882 Nick Ingman - Works I album art Joe Hisaishi / Nick Ingman, London Philharmonic Orchestra* Joe Hisaishi / Nick Ingman, London Philharmonic Orchestra* - Works I(CD) Milan 74321798882 Europe 2000 Sell This Version