Michael James (2)

Real Name:
Michael James Marchesano
Profile:
American guitarist, engineer, mixer, producer and executive, born February 1, 1962 in Long Island, New York.

He was chief engineer at Radio Tokyo in Venice, Los Angeles, California from 1986 to 1990. Owner of Alternator Records since 1997.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael James (2)

Compilations

Michael James (2) - The Radio Tokyo Tapes album art Various She Said Yes Various - The Radio Tokyo Tapes (Comp) Ear Movie Records US 1983 Sell This Version