Peter Banks

Real Name:
Peter William Brockbanks
Profile:
Peter Banks (born 15 July 1947, Barnet, Hertfordshire, England – died 7 March 2013, Chipping Barnet, London, England) was a British guitarist. He was the original guitarist of the progressive rock bands The Syn, Yes, Flash (25), and Empire (23).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Banks Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Banks - Out Of Our Hands album art Flash (25) Featuring England's Peter Banks Flash (25) Featuring England's Peter Banks - Out Of Our Hands (Album) Capitol Records, Sovereign (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
Peter Banks - Two Sides Of Peter Banks album art Peter Banks Two Sides Of Peter Banks (Album) Sovereign (2) UK 1973 Sell This Version
Peter Banks - Instinct album art Peter Banks Instinct (Album) HTD Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
OW 30339 Peter Banks - Self-contained album art Pete Banks* Self-contained(CD, Album) One Way Records (6) OW 30339 US 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Banks - Reduction: album art Peter Banks Reduction: (Album) HTD Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Peter Banks - In Public album art Flash (25) Featuring Peter Banks Flash (25) Featuring Peter Banks - In Public Arcàngelo Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

BP301CD Peter Banks - Can I Play You Something? album art Peter Banks Can I Play You Something?(CD, Comp) Blueprint (4) BP301CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
PBME-001-CD Peter Banks - The Complete Recordings album art Empire (23) Featuring Peter Banks & Sydney Foxx Empire (23) Featuring Peter Banks & Sydney Foxx - The Complete Recordings(3xCD, Comp, RM) The Right Honourable Recording Company Ltd PBME-001-CD UK 2017 Sell This Version
PBME-004 Peter Banks - Peter Bank´s Harmony in Diversity. The Complete Recordings. 6CD-Box-Set. album art Peter Banks Peter Bank´s Harmony in Diversity. The Complete Recordings. 6CD-Box-Set.(Box, Comp) Cherry Red PBME-004 UK 2018 Sell This Version
PBME-003-CD Peter Banks - Be Well, Be Safe, Be Lucky... The Anthology album art Peter Banks Be Well, Be Safe, Be Lucky... The Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RM) The Right Honourable Recording Company Ltd PBME-003-CD UK 2018 Sell This Version
PBME-002-CD Peter Banks - The Self-Contained Trilogy album art Peter Banks The Self-Contained Trilogy(CD, Album, Comp) The Peter Banks Musical Estate PBME-002-CD UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

kevinbruso58

kevinbruso58

April 7, 2015
Peter Banks also plays on 3 other Flash (25) albums, Flash (25) Capitol Records, Sovereign (2) SMAS-11040 US 1972;/ " In The Can " Capitol Records, Sovereign (2) SMAS-11115 US 1972;/ " Psychosync " Blueprint (4) - BP242CD EU 1997 (live early 70's).

Videos (12) Edit