Joe Paquette

Real Name:
Joseph Paquette
Profile:
Prince Ital Joe was born in the Commonwealth of Dominica, and moved to Brooklyn, New York at the age of 13 with his parents in 1976. After completing high school, Joe moved to California to pursue his dreams of acting and entertainment. Before getting into the music business, Joe worked for over ten years performing at private Hollywood parties and clubs and From 1988 to 1990 as a concert promotor in the Caribbean for acts like Ziggy Marley. In 1993, he teamed up with rapper Marky Mark and released two albums 1994's Life in the Streets and 1995's The Remix Album. After The Remix album, the duo split up with Joe signing on Suge Knight and Dr. Dre's Death Row Records label, appearing on Tha Dogg Pound's Dogg Food, Makaveli's The Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory and Daz Dillinger's Retaliation, Revenge & Get Back, however, he never released an album for the label. He remained in the music business until his death. He married Paulina Paquette and had a daughter, Princess Nashida Paquette.
Prince Ital Joe died on May 16, 2001 from injuries sustained in a car accident that happened on a highway near Phoenix, Arizona while en route to Los Angeles.[1] He was 38 years old
Aliases:
Variations:
[a289475]

Artist

Joe Paquette Discography Tracks

Vocals

SL7001 Jim Thomson II And Preflyte Jim Thomson II And Preflyte - Message 33 1/3(LP, Album) Sky Light Records SL7001 US 1979 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - Happy People (Maxi, Single) EastWest, Ultraphonic Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Prince Ital Joe Featuring Marky Mark* Prince Ital Joe Featuring Marky Mark* - Can't Stop We (Maxi) EastWest, Ultraphonic Germany 1993 Sell This Version
9548 32906-2 Various Happy People (as J. Paquette) Various - No Más Máquina 2(2xCD, Comp) WEA 9548 32906-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Various Happy People (as J.Paquette) Various - Party Zone 2 (Comp) 12INC Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Various Happy People (Long Version) (as J. Poquette) Various - Dance Max 12 (Comp) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Various United (Radio Edit) (as J. Paquette) Various - Absolute Let's Dance Opus 5 (Comp) EVA Records (5) Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
Various Happy People (Bass Bumpers Remix) (as J. Paquette) Various - No Te Lo Pierdas 2 (Comp) Boy Records (4) Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Various United (Radio Edit) (as J. Paquette) Various - The Neverending Story III (Comp) WEA Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Love Of A Mother Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - Life In The Streets (Album) Ultraphonic, EastWest Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - United (Maxi, Single) Ultraphonic, EastWest Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - Life In The Streets (Maxi, Single) Ultraphonic Germany 1994 Sell This Version
35232 8 Various United (Radio Edit) (as J. Paquette) Various - Bravo Hits 7(2xCD, Comp, Club) EastWest, Electrola, EMI Germany, Virgin, WEA 35232 8 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Various United (as J. Paquette) Various - Absolute Dance 5 (Comp) EVA Records (5) Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
EVACD 5019 Various United (as J. Paquette) Various - Absolute Dance 5(CD, Comp, Rep) EVA Records (5) EVACD 5019 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
477 865-2, 17-477 865-10 Various United (as J.Paquette) Various - The Greatest Hits '94 Volume 3(CD, Comp) Magnum, Magnum 477 865-2, 17-477 865-10 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - Babylon (Maxi) Ultraphonic Germany 1995 Sell This Version
0630-12084-2 Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - The Remix Album(CD, Album) Ultraphonic 0630-12084-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - Rastaman Vibration (Maxi) Ultraphonic Germany 1995 Sell This Version
WRR 036 Axel Sweat United (as J. Paquette) Axel Sweat - "Erection"(CD, Album) Wolverine Records WRR 036 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
552 477-2 Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark Prince Ital Joe Feat. Marky Mark - Happy People(CD, Comp) Convoy 552 477-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
74321 63904 2 Various Life In The Streets (Album Version) (as J.Paquette) Various - Just For Fun 3(CD, Comp) RCA 74321 63904 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
DPG12000 Tha Dogg Pound Tha Dogg Pound - Dedication(12") DPG Recordz DPG12000 US 1999 Sell This Version
Snoop Doggy Dogg* Blueberry (as Joseph Paquette) Snoop Doggy Dogg* - Tha Doggfather (Album) Death Row Records (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
092740309-2 Various United (as J. Paquette) Various - Top 40 Hitdossier 1993-1994(2xCD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing Benelux 092740309-2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version