Pier Angeli

Real Name:
Anna Maria Pierangeli
Profile:
Actress. Born June 19, 1932 in Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy - died September 10, 1971. She was Marisa Pavan's twin sister.
Her last husband was the italian composer an director Armando Trovaioli as she was previously married to singer Vic Damone.
Sites:
[a2894993]

Artist

Albums

Pier Angeli - Italia Con Pier Angeli album art Pier Angeli Italia Con Pier Angeli (Album) Roulette US 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pier Angeli - Torero album art Pier Angeli Torero (Single) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
T 7032 Pier Angeli Volare(7", Single) Sonet T 7032 Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
RL 21 129 Pier Angeli - Anema E Core album art Pier Angeli Anema E Core(7", Single) Roulette RL 21 129 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
SXP 3051 Pier Angeli - Italia Con Pier Angeli album art Pier Angeli Italia Con Pier Angeli(7", EP) Sonet SXP 3051 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit