Hagood Hardy

Hagood Hardy

Real Name:
Hugh Hagood Hardy, CM
Profile:
A US born Canadian jazz vibraphonist, pianist and composer, who played with Martin Denny, Gigi Gryce, Herbie Mann, George Shearing, and others. He became a member of the Order of Canada in 1992. Born February 26, 1937 in Angola, Indiana and died January 1, 1997, in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hagood Hardy Discography

Albums

Hagood Hardy Stop 33 (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LM 81 Hagood Hardy & The Montage* Hagood Hardy & The Montage(LP, Album) CBC Radio Canada LM 81 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy & The Montage* Montage (Album) GRT Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy The Homecoming (Album) Attic Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Maybe Tomorrow (Album) Attic Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Tell Me My Name (Album) Attic Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Reflections (Album) Attic Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy A Very Special Christmas With Hagood Hardy (Album) K-Tel Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy The Christmas Album (Album) Attic Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy As Time Goes By (Album) Attic Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Love Me Closer (Album) Attic Canada 1982 Sell This Version
XMAS 2 DJ The Rovers / Hagood Hardy The Rovers / Hagood Hardy - The Attic Christmas Sampler(LP, Promo) Attic XMAS 2 DJ Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Chasing A Dream (Album) Duke Street Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
DSR 31014 Hagood Hardy Night Magic(LP, Album) Duke Street Records DSR 31014 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Hagood Hardy Duke Street Recordings Canada 1986 Sell This Version
ISIS-1002 Hagood Hardy A CIhristmas Homecoming(Cass, Album) Isis Records (5) ISIS-1002 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Anne (Original Music Score From The Sullivan Films Emmy Award Winning TV Presentation Of "Anne Of Green Gables") (Album) Unidisc US 1993 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy Alone (Album) Isis Records (5), Isis Records (5) Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy After Hours (Album) Isis Records (5) Canada 1995 Sell This Version
SOLCD20 Hagood Hardy Between Friends(CD, Album) Isis Records (5) SOLCD20 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
54176-2 Hagood Hardy A Christmas Homecoming(CD, Album) Lightyear Entertainment 54176-2 Unknown Sell This Version
AGEK-2424 Hagood Hardy In My Heart(CD, Album) Unidisc AGEK-2424 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HES 833 (D.J.) Hagood Hardy Just A Little Lovin' (Early In The Morning) / I'll Take Love(7", Promo) Heritage HES 833 (D.J.) US 1971 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy The Homecoming / Love Theme From "Missouri Breaks" (Single) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Hagood Hardy The Homecoming (Single) Attic US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit