Beira

Beira

Real Name:
Giovanni Nembrini
Profile:
Beira (aka Giovanni Nembrini) was born in 1995 in Italy and began making chiptunes, noise and experimental music in 2010.
Drawing influences from 8-bit video game soundtracks, noise, ambient, and techno;
currently is weapons of choice are tracker (FamiTracker; LGPT; Renoise) a midi keyboard and his beloved NDS.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a2895040]

Artist

Beira Discography Tracks

Albums

SOIN003 Beira, Tommaso Busatto Beira, Tommaso Busatto - Sfalci Di Rumore(3xFile, Album, MP3, 320) Sorrisi Inclinati Records SOIN003 Italy 2012
SOIN001 Beira, M. Anne Quinn, Tommaso Busatto Beira, M. Anne Quinn, Tommaso Busatto - Vetrospettiva(4xFile, Album, MP3, 320) Sorrisi Inclinati Records SOIN001 Italy 2012
Petroglyph 060 Beira Carillon(12xFile, Album, MP3, 320) Petroglyph Music Petroglyph 060 Norway 2012
ER089 Beira Tanz Padaniske, Tanz(9xFile, Album, MP3, 192) Effluvia Recordings ER089 US 2012
[0kbps013] Beira Pixelinx(5xFile, MP3, Album, 128 + File, MP3, Album, 320) MAV Records [0kbps013] Italy 2012
MBR-196 Beira, PL433 Beira, PL433 - Falenopsis' N Pigreco' S Jukebox(10xFile, Album, MP3, 47 ) Microbit Records MBR-196 Russia 2012
PTE040 Beira Frost(5xFile, Album, MP3, 320) Pterodactyl Squad PTE040 UK 2012
Beira, Pioggia D'Ambra, Tommaso Busatto Beira, Pioggia D'Ambra, Tommaso Busatto - 3 Miao (Album) Deep Lake Records Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Beira Re-Tanz (Album) Deep Lake Records Italy 2013 Sell This Version
8081-074 Beira Blue Boy(7xFile, Album, MP3, 320) 8081 8081-074 Russia 2013
EPH067 Beira Microradio 1(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Ephedrina EPH067 Italy 2013

Singles & EPs

Siro509 Beira Dying Bits(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sirona-Records Siro509 France 2012

Miscellaneous

GT548 Beira / M. Anne Quinn / PL433 Beira / M. Anne Quinn / PL433 - Fishercat(8xFile, MP3, 320 + 2xFile, MP3, 128) Genetic Trance GT548 Ukraine 2012