Ricardo Da Force

Real Name:
Jervis Ricardo Alfonso Lyte
Profile:
Ricardo Da Force (born April 30, 1967) was an English vocalist, rapper, and DJ, most notable for contributing vocals to house and dance music tracks. He passed away in Barbados on March 8, 2013.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

BOIXDJ 11 Ricardo Da Force - Fire Island / In Your Bones album art Fire Island Featuring Ricardo Da Force Fire Island Featuring Ricardo Da Force - Fire Island / In Your Bones(12", Promo) Boy's Own Productions BOIXDJ 11 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JBO 03-12 Ricardo Da Force - Fire Island album art Fire Island Featuring Ricardo Da Force Fire Island Featuring Ricardo Da Force - Fire Island(12") Junior Boy's Own JBO 03-12 UK 1992 Sell This Version
BZZXL 106074 Ricardo Da Force - Set Ya Free album art Ricardo Da Force Set Ya Free Buzz BZZXL 106074 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
PZ 186 DJ Ricardo Da Force - What I've Got album art Vitamino Featuring Ricardo Da Force Vitamino Featuring Ricardo Da Force - What I've Got Good Boy Records PZ 186 DJ UK 1992 Sell This Version
74321 13274 2 Ricardo Da Force - Sex Is The Answer album art Inside Heaven Feat. Ricardo De Force* & Don Cherry Inside Heaven Feat. Ricardo De Force* & Don Cherry - Sex Is The Answer (Maxi) On The Edge 74321 13274 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
12 STR 49 DJ Ricardo Da Force - Pump Up The Volume album art Greed Featuring Ricardo Da Force Greed Featuring Ricardo Da Force - Pump Up The Volume (Single, Maxi) Stress Records 12 STR 49 DJ UK 1994 Sell This Version
CA GLOBE 131 Ricardo Da Force - Stayin' Alive album art N-Trance Feat. Ricardo Da Force N-Trance Feat. Ricardo Da Force - Stayin' Alive (Single, Maxi) All Around The World, All Around The World CA GLOBE 131 UK 1995 Sell This Version
530 00 36 Ricardo Da Force - Rock The Discotek album art Ramp Featuring Ricardo Da Force Ramp Featuring Ricardo Da Force - Rock The Discotek(CD, Maxi) Royal Records 530 00 36 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
3392 Ricardo Da Force - Why? album art Ricardo Da Force Why? (Single) FFRR 3392 France 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Alien5

Alien5

July 24, 2020
Ricardo Da Force was a lead rapper in former team The KLF....
Tomaso75

Tomaso75

May 29, 2018
R.I.P. very sad news!!!. He was very good rapper!!! Too young to die. :-(

Videos (25) Edit