Joy Fleming

Real Name:
Erna Strube (Bourgeois Erna Liebenow, Née Raad)
Profile:
German jazz, blues and pop singer, born November 15, 1944 in Rockenhausen, Germany, died September 27, 2017.

Eurovision Song Contest 1975
Joy Fleming - Ein Lied Kann Eine Brücke Sein
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

26 007-5 U Joy Fleming - Feelin' Alright album art Don Anderson (3) Featuring Joy Fleming Don Anderson (3) Featuring Joy Fleming - Feelin' Alright(LP) Global Records (5) 26 007-5 U Germany 1972 Sell This Version
26 011-7U Joy Fleming - Joy Fleming album art Joy Fleming Joy Fleming(LP, Album, Gat) Global Records (5) 26 011-7U Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - Live album art Joy Fleming Live (Album) Global Records (5), Intercord Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ATL 50 056 Joy Fleming - This Is My Life album art Joy Fleming This Is My Life(LP, Album) Atlantic ATL 50 056 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - Menschenskind album art Joy Fleming Menschenskind (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - Have A Good Time album art Joy Fleming Have A Good Time Atlantic Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - I Only Wanna Get Up And Dance album art Joy Fleming I Only Wanna Get Up And Dance (Album) Atlantic Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - The Final Thing album art Joy Fleming The Final Thing (Album) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - Vocals And Keyboards Only album art Joy Fleming & Kristian Schultze Joy Fleming & Kristian Schultze - Vocals And Keyboards Only (Album) Global Records And Tapes Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - Helden Werden Auch Mal Älter album art Joy Fleming Helden Werden Auch Mal Älter (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
6.25764 Joy Fleming - Joygeboren album art Joy Fleming Joygeboren(LP, Album) Jupiter Records 6.25764 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - N album art Joy Fleming N (Album) Rough Diamond Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CD 005-1991-03 Joy Fleming - Mit Meinen Augen album art Joy Fleming Mit Meinen Augen(CD, Album) Rö-Mo Records CD 005-1991-03 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
LP 05-1991-03 Joy Fleming - Mit Meinen Augen album art Joy Fleming Mit Meinen Augen(LP, Album) Rö-Mo Records LP 05-1991-03 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
263 017 Joy Fleming - Sentimental Journey '93 album art Joy Fleming Sentimental Journey '93(CD, Album) Global Records And Tapes 263 017 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD 0081-2 Joy Fleming - Viele Gesichter album art Joy Fleming Viele Gesichter(CD, Album) Da Music CD 0081-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CD 0004-1 Joy Fleming - L'attraction album art Joy Fleming L'attraction(CD, Album) Rö-Mo Records CD 0004-1 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CD - 0005-1 Joy Fleming - Butzekrampel & Mehr album art Joy Fleming Butzekrampel & Mehr(CD, Album) Rö-Mo Records CD - 0005-1 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CD 02.1998.1 Joy Fleming Gedanken Einer Frau(CD, Album) Rö-Mo Records CD 02.1998.1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
03.1999.1 Joy Fleming - Live album art Joy Fleming Live(2xCD, Album) Rö-Mo Records 03.1999.1 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
589 663-2 Joy Fleming, The Jambalaya Gospel Choir Joy Fleming, The Jambalaya Gospel Choir - Joy To The World(CD, Album) Freizeit Records GmbH 589 663-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
GR2007070001 Joy Fleming - L'attraction album art Joy Fleming L'attraction(CD, Album) Global Records (3) GR2007070001 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joy Fleming - Don't Let Him Touch You album art Joy Fleming Don't Let Him Touch You (Single) Global Records (5) Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Joy Fleming - Feuer album art Joy Fleming Feuer (Single) Global Records (5) Germany 1971 Sell This Version
22 516-9 N Joy Fleming - Kinderhände (In The Quiet Morning) album art Joy Fleming Kinderhände (In The Quiet Morning)(7", Single) Global Records (5) 22 516-9 N Germany 1972 Sell This Version