Skip Van Wyck

Real Name:
Gilbert Van Wyck III
Profile:
American drummer born 2/26/1945 in Buffalo, NY.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a289596]

Artist

Skip Van Wyck Discography Tracks

Vocals

CD 152 Xhol Xhol - Essen 1970(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 152 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

S 63268 Soul Caravan Soul Caravan - Get In High(LP, Album) CBS S 63268 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Xhol Caravan Xhol Caravan - Electrip (Album) Hansa Record Germany 1969 Sell This Version
JG24/25 Various Up And Down (as Skip) Various - Remembering ‘70(2xLP, Ltd, S/Edition) JG-Records JG24/25 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Xhol Xhol - Hau-Ruk (Album) Ohr, Ohr, Ohr Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Xhol Caravan + Current Ninety Three* / Nurse With Wound / Christoph Heemann WDR Radio Live 1969 and 1 more… Xhol Caravan + Current Ninety Three* / Nurse With Wound / Christoph Heemann - Motherfuckers Live + Hot Buttered Xhol (EP) United Durtro UK 2001 Sell This Version
Xhol Caravan Xhol Caravan - Talking To My Soul Garden Of Delights Russia 2005 Sell This Version
CD 115 Soul Caravan Soul Caravan - Live 1969(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 115 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CD 116 Xhol Caravan Xhol Caravan - Altena 1969(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 116 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CD 117 Xhol Xhol - Altena 1970(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 117 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CD 152 Xhol Xhol - Essen 1970(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 152 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

S 63268 Soul Caravan Bookin' Up Soul Caravan - Get In High(LP, Album) CBS S 63268 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
CD 115 Soul Caravan Skipping Soul Caravan - Live 1969(CD, Album) Garden Of Delights CD 115 Germany 2006 Sell This Version