Loudon Wainwright 3

Real Name:
Loudon Wainwright III
Profile:
Loudon Snowden Wainwright III (born September 5, 1946, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA) is an American songwriter, folk singer, humorist and actor. He was married to Canadian singer-songwriter Kate McGarrigle with whom he had two children, Rufus Wainwright and Martha Wainwright. He also has a daughter, Lucy Wainwright Roche with the singer Suzzy Roche. He is the son of Loudon Wainwright II and brother of Teddy Wainwright and Sloan Wainwright.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

75517487972 Therapy — Loudon Wainwright III Loudon Wainwright 3* Therapy(CD, Album, RE) BMG Special Products 75517487972 US Unknown Sell This Version