Wainwright III

Real Name:
Loudon Wainwright III
Profile:
Loudon Snowden Wainwright III (born September 5, 1946, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA) is an American songwriter, folk singer, humorist and actor. He was married to Canadian singer-songwriter Kate McGarrigle with whom he had two children, Rufus Wainwright and Martha Wainwright. He also has a daughter, Lucy Wainwright Roche with the singer Suzzy Roche. He is the son of Loudon Wainwright II and brother of Teddy Wainwright and Sloan Wainwright.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

420 028, ATL 420 028 The New Age Of Atlantic — Loudon Wainwright III Various Motel Blues Various - The New Age Of Atlantic (Comp) Atlantic, Atlantic 420 028, ATL 420 028 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Music. Play. License. (MPL Music Sampler - UK Edition.) — Loudon Wainwright III Various Dead Skunk Various - Music. Play. License. (MPL Music Sampler - UK Edition.)(CD, Comp, Promo) MPL Communications Ltd. none UK 2006 Sell This Version