P Buckmaster

Real Name:
Paul John Buckmaster
Profile:
Paul Buckmaster (born 13 June 1946, London, England – died 7 November 2017, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an English cellist, keyboardist, arranger, conductor and composer. As an orchestral arranger he worked with many artists, including Elton John, The Rolling Stones, David Bowie and Harry Nilsson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Buckmaster Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SON 708023 Paul Buckmaster - Dutch Rare Groove - Volume Two album art Various Street Rondo (as P Buckmaster) Various - Dutch Rare Groove - Volume Two(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Enh) Sonic Scenery SON 708023 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version