Anders Jormin

Real Name:
Anders Bertil Michael Jormin
Profile:
Swedish double bassist, born 1957 in Jönköping.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Anders Jormin - Nordic Light album art Anders Jormin, Thomas Gustafson, Bobo Stenson, Christian Jormin Anders Jormin, Thomas Gustafson, Bobo Stenson, Christian Jormin - Nordic Light (Album) Dragon (8) Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Anders Jormin - Eight Pieces album art Anders Jormin Eight Pieces (Album) Dragon (8) Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
DRCD 207 Anders Jormin - Alone album art Anders Jormin Alone(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 207 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
C.L.P. CD 05 Anders Jormin - Tid album art Tore BrunborgBugge WesseltoftAnders JorminJon Christensen Tore BrunborgBugge WesseltoftAnders JorminJon Christensen - Tid(CD, Album) Curling Legs C.L.P. CD 05 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
Anders Jormin - Dona Nostra album art Don Cherry, Lennart Åberg, Bobo Stenson, Anders Jormin, Anders Kjellberg, Okay Temiz Don Cherry, Lennart Åberg, Bobo Stenson, Anders Jormin, Anders Kjellberg, Okay Temiz - Dona Nostra (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
GIM 001 Anders Jormin - Honest Blue album art Karin Burman, Peter Burman (2), Anders Jormin, Christian Jormin, Thomas Gustafson Karin Burman, Peter Burman (2), Anders Jormin, Christian Jormin, Thomas Gustafson - Honest Blue(CD, Album) Gimli Records GIM 001 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
ALCD 013 Anders Jormin - Spring Tour album art Marilyn Crispell, Anders Jormin, Raymond Strid Marilyn Crispell, Anders Jormin, Raymond Strid - Spring Tour(CD, Album) Alice Musik Produktion ALCD 013 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
DRCD 243 Anders Jormin - Jord album art Anders Jormin Jord(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 243 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
LJCD 5212 Anders Jormin - Opus Apus album art Jormin* - Gustafsson* - Jormin* Jormin* - Gustafsson* - Jormin* - Opus Apus(CD, Album, Ltd) LJ Records (2) LJCD 5212 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
GIM 003 Anders Jormin - Growing Green album art Karin Burman, Peter Burman (2), Anders Jormin, Christian Jormin, Tomas Gustafson Karin Burman, Peter Burman (2), Anders Jormin, Christian Jormin, Tomas Gustafson - Growing Green(CD, Album) Gimli Records GIM 003 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
DRCD 308 Anders Jormin - Once album art Anders Jormin Once(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 308 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
STUCD 19809 Anders Jormin - Danske Sange album art Hans Ulrik - Thomas Clausen med Anders Jormin Hans Ulrik - Thomas Clausen med Anders Jormin - Danske Sange(CD, Album) Stunt Records STUCD 19809 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
silence-0003 Anders Jormin - Tribus album art Sonny Heinilä*, Anders Jormin, Markku Ounaskari Sonny Heinilä*, Anders Jormin, Markku Ounaskari - Tribus(CD, Album) Silence Music (2) silence-0003 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
DRCD 338 Anders Jormin - Silvae album art Anders Jormin Silvae(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 338 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
SMCD-2 Anders Jormin - KOM: Live album art Samuli Mikkonen / Anders Jormin / Audun Kleive Samuli Mikkonen / Anders Jormin / Audun Kleive - KOM: Live(CD, Album) Samuli Mikkonen SMCD-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
ECM 1762, 013 998-2 Anders Jormin - Xieyi album art Anders Jormin Xieyi(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1762, 013 998-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
ROS 002 Anders Jormin - Rubens Rosa - Mediaevel Chant And Imporvisations From The 12th-Century Monastery Church At Varnhem album art Schola Gothia, Lisen Rylander, Anders Jormin Schola Gothia, Lisen Rylander, Anders Jormin - Rubens Rosa - Mediaevel Chant And Imporvisations From The 12th-Century Monastery Church At Varnhem(CD, Album) Rosarium ROS 002 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
ECM 1866, 981 1231 Anders Jormin - In Winds, In Light album art Anders Jormin In Winds, In Light(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1866, 981 1231 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Anders Jormin - Goodbye album art Bobo Stenson / Anders Jormin / Paul Motian Bobo Stenson / Anders Jormin / Paul Motian - Goodbye (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
FRCD 029 Anders Jormin - Aviaja album art Anders Jormin, Severi Pyysalo Anders Jormin, Severi Pyysalo - Aviaja(CD, Album) Footprint Records (2) FRCD 029 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
astarte002, NC/1839 Anders Jormin - Triangoli album art Diana Torto + John Taylor (2) + Anders Jormin Diana Torto + John Taylor (2) + Anders Jormin - Triangoli(CD) Astarte, Egea astarte002, NC/1839 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
STUCD 09152 Anders Jormin - Slow Procession album art Hans Ulrik, Kasper Tranberg, Eivind Aarset, Anders Jormin, Audun Kleive Hans Ulrik, Kasper Tranberg, Eivind Aarset, Anders Jormin, Audun Kleive - Slow Procession(CD, Promo) Stunt Records STUCD 09152 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
FRCD 055 Anders Jormin - Songs In Meantone album art Anders Jormin - Karin Nelson - Jonas Simonson Anders Jormin - Karin Nelson - Jonas Simonson - Songs In Meantone(CD, Album) Footprint Records (2) FRCD 055 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
ECM 2232, 278 6145 Anders Jormin - Ad Lucem album art Anders Jormin Ad Lucem(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2232, 278 6145 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
SCD 1154 Anders Jormin - Between Always And Never album art Anders Jormin, Lena Willemark, Jönköping Sinfonietta*, Jönköping Chamber Choir Anders Jormin, Lena Willemark, Jönköping Sinfonietta*, Jönköping Chamber Choir - Between Always And Never(CD, Album) Swedish Society Discofil SCD 1154 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit