Kane Roberts

Kane Roberts

Real Name:
Robert William Athis
Profile:
American guitarist, vocalist and songwriter, born January 16, 1962 in Boston, Massachusetts.
Also played with Alice Cooper (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a289816]

Artist

Kane Roberts Discography Tracks

Albums

Kane Roberts Kane Roberts (Album) MCA Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Kane Roberts Saints And Sinners (Album) DGC South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
Kane Roberts Unsung Radio (Album) Firefest Records UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA-7221, L33-17265 Kane Roberts Rock Doll(12", Promo) MCA Records (Canada), MCA Records (Canada) MCA-7221, L33-17265 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
C-17441 Kane Roberts Promotional Sampler(Cass, EP, Smplr) MCA Records C-17441 US 1987 Sell This Version
Kane Roberts Does Anybody Really Fall In Love Anymore? (Single) DGC US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4203 Kane Roberts Twisted(CD-ROM, Single, Promo) The David Geffen Company PRO-CD-4203 US 1991 Sell This Version
R.I 0011 Kane Roberts Wilds Nights / Rebel Heart(12", Maxi, pro) BMG Ariola De Colombia S.A. R.I 0011 Colombia 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit