Bobby Chouinard

Real Name:
Robert Gearold Chouinard
Profile:
Drummer
Born June 26, 1953 in Brockton, MA, USA
Died March 8, 1997 (Heart attack)
Uncle of Roger Chouinard.

Has worked with Billy Squier, Alice Cooper (2), Carolyne Mas, Gary Moore, Robert Gordon (2), Chris Spedding, Cher, Ted Nugent and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

ER201742 Bobby Chouinard - This Is The Blues - Volume One album art Various Evil Woman Blues Various - This Is The Blues - Volume One (Comp) Eagle Records ER201742 US 2010 Sell This Version
EAMCD420, GAS 0000420 EAM Bobby Chouinard - This Is The Blues (Volume Four) album art Various Lazy Poker Blues Various - This Is The Blues (Volume Four)(CD, Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAMCD420, GAS 0000420 EAM Europe 2010 Sell This Version