Kip Winger

Real Name:
Charles Frederick Kip Winger
Profile:
Born on June 21, 1961 in Denver, Colorado.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

71015-2 Kip Winger - ThisConversationSeemsLikeADream album art Kip Winger ThisConversationSeemsLikeADream (Album) DOMO (2) 71015-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
DJCP-70002 Kip Winger - Made By Hand album art Kip Winger Made By Hand (Album) DOMO (2) DJCP-70002 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
MM101 Kip Winger - Songs From The Ocean Floor album art Kip Winger Songs From The Ocean Floor (Album) Frontiers Records MM101 US 2000 Sell This Version
MVDA4798 Kip Winger - From The Moon To The Sun album art Kip Winger From The Moon To The Sun (Album) Frontiers Records MVDA4798 US 2008 Sell This Version
VBI 0001 Kip Winger - Conversations With Nijinsky, Ghosts, A Parting Grace album art C.F. Kip Winger* Conversations With Nijinsky, Ghosts, A Parting Grace(CD, Album) VBI Classic Recording VBI 0001 US 2016 Sell This Version
VBI-0002 Kip Winger - Get Jack album art C.F. Kip Winger*, Damien Gray (3) C.F. Kip Winger*, Damien Gray (3) - Get Jack(2xCD, Album) VBI Classic Recording VBI-0002 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-88823 Kip Winger - Everything You Do (You're Sexing Me) album art Fiona (4) With Kip Winger Fiona (4) With Kip Winger - Everything You Do (You're Sexing Me) (Single) Atlantic 7-88823 US 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-1012 Kip Winger - How Far Will We Go album art Kip Winger How Far Will We Go (Single) DOMO (2) PRO-CD-1012 US 1997 Sell This Version
DOMO-2 Kip Winger - Miles Away = マイルズ・アウェイ album art Kip Winger = キップ・ウィンガー* Kip Winger = キップ・ウィンガー* - Miles Away = マイルズ・アウェイ(CD, Single, Promo) DOMO (2) DOMO-2 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
DJCY-7003 Kip Winger - Angel Of The Underground album art Kip Winger Angel Of The Underground(CD, Single) DOMO (2) DJCY-7003 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Kip Winger - Memory Stick album art Winger, Kip Winger, Blackwood Creek Winger, Kip Winger, Blackwood Creek - Memory Stick(M/Stick, MP3, Comp, VBR) Not On Label (Kip Winger Self-released) none US 2015 Sell This Version
FR BS 855 Kip Winger - Solo Box Set Collection album art C.F. Kip Winger* Solo Box Set Collection(Box, Comp, Ltd + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE) Frontiers Music SRL FR BS 855 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kip Winger Everlasting(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (Kip Winger Self-released) none US 2006
none Kip Winger - Ghosts - Suite No. 1 album art Kip Winger Ghosts - Suite No. 1 (EP) Not On Label (Kip Winger Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Kip Winger - Conversations With Nijinsky album art C.F. Kip Winger* Conversations With Nijinsky(CDr) Not On Label (Kip Winger Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kip Winger - Steam album art Kip Winger Steam(CD, Promo) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version