Michael Mann (6)

Real Name:
Michael Thomas Mann
Profile:
German-American violist, violinist and literary scholar, born 21 April 1919 in Munich, Germany and died 1 January 1977 in Orinda, California. He was the son of Thomas Mann and the brother of Erika Mann and Klaus Mann.
In Groups:
[a2898777]

Artist

Albums

Michael Mann (6) - Various album art Johanna Martzy, Michael Mann (6) · Jean Antonietti, Dika Newlin · Yaltah Menuhin Johanna Martzy, Michael Mann (6) · Jean Antonietti, Dika Newlin · Yaltah Menuhin - Various (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1958 Sell This Version