La Camilla

Real Name:
Camilla Henemark
Profile:
La Camilla, born 1964, was one of the members of the Swedish supergroup Army Of Lovers. She has also released some solo material like the album "Temper" and the singles "Everytime You Lie", "The Witch In Me" and "I'm Not In The Mood For Lovers".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | La Camilla

Albums

533 744-2 La Camilla - Temper album art La Camilla Temper (Album) Sonet 533 744-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12T10420 La Camilla - Everytime You Lie album art La Camilla Everytime You Lie (Single, Maxi) Sonet 12T10420 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
16 919-1 La Camilla - Give Me Your Love (Je T'aime) album art Steve Blame Feat. La Camilla Steve Blame Feat. La Camilla - Give Me Your Love (Je T'aime) (Maxi) Ariola, BMG 16 919-1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
576 864-2 La Camilla - I'm Not In The Mood For Lovers album art La Camilla I'm Not In The Mood For Lovers (Single) Sonet 576 864-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
576 867-2 La Camilla - The Witch In Me album art La Camilla The Witch In Me (Maxi) Sonet 576 867-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
JAM 1001-8 La Camilla - Russians R Coming album art Danko Vs. La Camilla Danko Vs. La Camilla - Russians R Coming (Maxi) JAM! (2) JAM 1001-8 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none La Camilla - David And Goliath album art The Neverland Project Featuring La Camilla The Neverland Project Featuring La Camilla - David And Goliath(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) The Neverland Project none Sweden 2010
none La Camilla - Don't Try To Steal My Limelight album art Miss Inga Featuring La Camilla & Dominika Peczynski Miss Inga Featuring La Camilla & Dominika Peczynski - Don't Try To Steal My Limelight(File, AAC, Single) Songbox AB none Europe 2011