Maurice Gibb

Real Name:
Maurice Ernest Gibb
Profile:
Maurice Gibb, CBE (born December 22, 1949, Douglas, Isle of Man, UK – died January 21, 2003, Miami Beach, Florida, USA) was a British singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and record producer who achieved fame as a member of the group the Bee Gees. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1994.
Son of Hugh & Barbara Gibb, twin brother of Robin Gibb and brother of Lesley Gibb, Barry Gibb and Andy Gibb. From 18 February 1969 to 21 August 1975 he was married with Lulu. He married his second wife, Yvonne Gibb (née Spenceley), on 17 October 1975; they had two children, Adam Gibb and Samantha Gibb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

92 492, 0092 492 Maurice Gibb - Songs Of Cucumber Castle album art Bee Gees, Barry* & Maurice Gibb Bee Gees, Barry* & Maurice Gibb - Songs Of Cucumber Castle (Album) Polydor, Bertelsmann Club, Polydor, Bertelsmann Club 92 492, 0092 492 Germany 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-6702 Maurice Gibb - Don't Forget To Remember album art Bee Gees Featuring Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb & Colin Peterson* Bee Gees Featuring Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb & Colin Peterson* - Don't Forget To Remember(7", Mono, Promo) ATCO Records 45-6702 US 1969 Sell This Version
EK-3579 Maurice Gibb - I.O.I.O. album art The Bee Gees* Featuring Barry* & Maurice Gibb The Bee Gees* Featuring Barry* & Maurice Gibb - I.O.I.O.(7", Single) Spin EK-3579 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
2058 013 Maurice Gibb - Railroad album art Maurice Gibb Railroad (Single) Polydor 2058 013 Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
RSS 129 Maurice Gibb - Hold Her In Your Hand album art Maurice Gibb Hold Her In Your Hand (Single) Audiotrax RSS 129 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version