Maurice Gibb

Real Name:
Maurice Ernest Gibb
Profile:
Maurice Gibb, CBE (born December 22, 1949, Douglas, Isle of Man, UK – died January 21, 2003, Miami Beach, Florida, USA) was a British singer, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and record producer who achieved fame as a member of the group the Bee Gees. He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1994.
Son of Hugh & Barbara Gibb, twin brother of Robin Gibb and brother of Lesley Gibb, Barry Gibb and Andy Gibb. From 18 February 1969 to 21 August 1975 he was married with Lulu. He married his second wife, Yvonne Gibb (née Spenceley), on 17 October 1975; they had two children, Adam Gibb and Samantha Gibb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: